Revenue
0 USD
2023-09-30 · USD
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-06-16 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2023-09-30 · USD
-4.77 million USD
2023-09-30 · USD
-4.77 million USD
2023-09-30 · USD
7219580 uref_1550820355
4162500 uref_2029329860
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 13.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 186.88 million
–
-186876696 − -13836161 = -173040535 USD
-13836161 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-186876696 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.84 million
–
-6844724 − -5680146 = -1164578 USD
-5680146 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6844724 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 38751765 | 31305450 Derived | 7446315 | 3232838 Derived | 4213477 | -428328 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1453076 | 1866994 Derived | -413918 | -1863910 Derived | 1449992 | -2041754 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 19584477 | 19873880 Derived | -289403 | 16536940 Derived | -16826343 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 591455 | 1088230 Derived | -496775 | -3007231 Derived | 2510456 | -74945 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 25029949 | 44576100 Derived | -19546151 | 7424741 Derived | -26970892 | -5819830 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 153304 | 567455 Derived | -414151 | 30407804 Derived | -30821955 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 38751765 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1453076 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 19584477 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 591455 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 25029949 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 153304 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -96.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1,247.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -97% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 4,131.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -99.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -84% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -78.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -270.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 99.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -85.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 424.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -107.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -20,105.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -140.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -23.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -426442 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2038239 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 759457 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2101 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5511052 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -886211 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -428328 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2041754 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -74945 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5819830 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 541,616 Exact valueExact value: -541616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 386,775 Exact valueExact value: -386775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4213477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 426,442 Exact valueExact value: -426442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,886 Exact valueExact value: 1886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,328 Calculation and evidence-426442 − 1886 USD Exact free cash flow: -428328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1449992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2038239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,515 Exact valueExact value: 3515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-2038239 − 3515 USD Exact free cash flow: -2041754 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 16.83 million Exact valueExact value: -16826343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 759,457 Exact valueExact value: 759457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: 2510456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,101 Exact valueExact value: -2101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,844 Exact valueExact value: 72844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74,945 Calculation and evidence-2101 − 72844 USD Exact free cash flow: -74945 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 26.97 million Exact valueExact value: -26970892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.51 million Exact valueExact value: -5511052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,778 Exact valueExact value: 308778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence-5511052 − 308778 USD Exact free cash flow: -5819830 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 30.82 million Exact valueExact value: -30821955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 886,211 Exact valueExact value: -886211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: -12521618 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.24 million Exact valueExact value: -13240484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,190 Exact valueExact value: 14190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.25 million Calculation and evidence-13240484 − 14190 USD Exact free cash flow: -13254674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: -13836161 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5680146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 186.88 million Exact valueExact value: -186876696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.84 million Exact valueExact value: -6844724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 2,900 latest values · 2,900 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001641398, 1641398, CCNC, GDC, TMSR, WYIGU, edgar:1641398
Also known as CODE CHAIN NEW CONTINENT LIMITED, Code Chain New Continent Ltd, GD CULTURE GROUP LIMITED, GD Culture Group Limited, GD Culture Group Ltd, JM GLOBAL HOLDING COMPANY, JM Global Holding Co, TMSR HOLDING Co Ltd