GD Culture Group Limited

EDGAR

63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-06-16 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2023-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.77 million USD

2023-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6465350 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1698076 USD Source

Free cash flow

-4.77 million USD

2023-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6465350 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1698076 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9617 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 4642 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
7.22 million uref_1550820355 Source
Exact value

7219580 uref_1550820355

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.16 million uref_2029329860 Source
Exact value

4162500 uref_2029329860

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 173.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 13.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 186.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -186876696 − -13836161 = -173040535 USD

    -13836161 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -186876696 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.16 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.68 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6844724 − -5680146 = -1164578 USD

    -5680146 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6844724 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 153,304 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 97,770 64% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 414,151 270% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 55,534 36% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 414,151 −270% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 30.41 million 19,835% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 30.82 million −20,105% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 886,211 −578% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 11%81%
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 184% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 178% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 370% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3138751765 31305450 Derived 7446315 3232838 Derived 4213477 -428328 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311453076 1866994 Derived -413918 -1863910 Derived 1449992 -2041754 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3119584477 19873880 Derived -289403 16536940 Derived -16826343 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31591455 1088230 Derived -496775 -3007231 Derived 2510456 -74945 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3125029949 44576100 Derived -19546151 7424741 Derived -26970892 -5819830 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31153304 567455 Derived -414151 30407804 Derived -30821955 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 153.3K 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41.9M31.4M20.9M10.5M0.0201720202022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue38751765
2018Revenue1453076
2019Revenue19584477
2020Revenue591455
2021Revenue25029949
2022Revenue153304

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-99.4% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,470%3,243%2,016%789%-438%201720202022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year-96.3%
2019Year over year1,247.8%
2020Year over year-97%
2021Year over year4,131.9%
2022Year over year-99.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -270.2% 2022
Net margin -20,105.1% 2022
Free cash flow margin -23.3% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,067%-3,887%-9,840%-15,794%-21,747%201720202022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin19.2%
2018Operating margin-28.5%
2019Operating margin-1.5%
2020Operating margin-84%
2021Operating margin-78.1%
2022Operating margin-270.2%
2017Net margin10.9%
2018Net margin99.8%
2019Net margin-85.9%
2020Net margin424.5%
2021Net margin-107.8%
2022Net margin-20,105.1%
2017Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2018Free cash flow margin-140.5%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-12.7%
2021Free cash flow margin-23.3%
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -886.2K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.3M-557.3K-2.4M-4.2M-6.0M201720202022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-426442
2018Operating cash flow-2038239
2019Operating cash flow759457
2020Operating cash flow-2101
2021Operating cash flow-5511052
2022Operating cash flow-886211

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.8M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.465.6K-1.2M-2.9M-4.6M-6.3M201720202022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-428328
2018Free cash flow-2041754
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-74945
2021Free cash flow-5819830
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 541,616
Exact value

Exact value: -541616 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -541616 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 386,775
Exact value

Exact value: -386775 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -386775 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 4.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4213477 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4213477 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 426,442
Exact value

Exact value: -426442 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -426442 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,886
Exact value

Exact value: 1886 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1886 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 428,328
Calculation and evidence

-426442 − 1886 USD

Exact free cash flow: -428328 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1449992 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 1449992 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2038239 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2038239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,515
Exact value

Exact value: 3515 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3515 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-2038239 − 3515 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2041754 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 16.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -16826343 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -16826343 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 759,457
Exact value

Exact value: 759457 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 759457 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 2.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2510456 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2510456 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,101
Exact value

Exact value: -2101 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2101 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,844
Exact value

Exact value: 72844 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 72844 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,945
Calculation and evidence

-2101 − 72844 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74945 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 26.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26970892 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -26970892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5511052 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -5511052 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 308,778
Exact value

Exact value: 308778 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 308778 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-5511052 − 308778 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5819830 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 30.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30821955 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -30821955 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 886,211
Exact value

Exact value: -886211 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -886211 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 12.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12521618 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -12521618 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13240484 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -13240484 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,190
Exact value

Exact value: 14190 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 14190 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-13240484 − 14190 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13254674 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 13.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13836161 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13836161 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5680146 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -5680146 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 186.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -186876696 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -186876696 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6844724 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6844724 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

63 filings · 2,900 latest values · 2,900 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001641398, 1641398, CCNC, GDC, TMSR, WYIGU, edgar:1641398

Also known as CODE CHAIN NEW CONTINENT LIMITED, Code Chain New Continent Ltd, GD CULTURE GROUP LIMITED, GD Culture Group Limited, GD Culture Group Ltd, JM GLOBAL HOLDING COMPANY, JM Global Holding Co, TMSR HOLDING Co Ltd