GPB Holdings II, LP

EDGAR

13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2022-08-12 to 2026-02-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

39.1 million Unit_Standard_USD_F_ojs8xfgkSqm9MhIUvInQ

2023 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_F_ojs8xfgkSqm9MhIUvInQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 39148000 Unit_Standard_USD_F_ojs8xfgkSqm9MhIUvInQ Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
5.53 million Unit_Standard_USD_F_ojs8xfgkSqm9MhIUvInQ Source
Exact value

5529000 Unit_Standard_USD_F_ojs8xfgkSqm9MhIUvInQ

Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-06.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +24.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 153.36 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 191.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    191149000 − 153359000 = 37790000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

    153359000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    191149000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -112.5%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 166.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 20.78 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -20780000 − 166324000 = -187104000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

    166324000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -20780000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 1,000

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 9.93 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 9.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9929000 − -9928000 = -1000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

    -9928000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9929000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -70.8%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 5.32 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 1.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1554000 − 5322000 = -3768000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

    5322000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1554000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 191.15 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 1.55 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31119216000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31153359000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31191149000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 191.1M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.206.4M154.8M103.2M51.6M0.0202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ)Source evidence
2020Revenue119216000
2021Revenue153359000
2022Revenue191149000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

24.6% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30.9%23.2%15.5%7.7%0.0%202020212022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year28.6%
2022Year over year24.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2021-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2021Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2022Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ)Source evidence
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 7.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7276000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7276000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 5.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5322000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 5322000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1554000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1554000 Unit_Standard_USD_qQ53yObiTUSD_HLOOUMyiQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

13 filings · 2,040 latest values · 2,040 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001640265, 1640265, None, edgar:1640265

Also known as GPB Holdings II, LP