Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-04-14 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1 USD
5073000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10 USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-5.42 thousand USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 356
–
Current period
USD 10
–
10 − 356 = -346 USD
356 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 34,079
–
Current period
−USD 24,346
–
-24346 − -34079 = 9733 USD
-34079 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24346 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23,633
–
Current period
−USD 14,887
–
-14887 − -23633 = 8746 USD
-23633 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14887 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 773 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6488 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 742 | 18672 Derived | -17930 | 14018 Derived | -31948 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 383 | 16714 Derived | -16331 | 18176 Derived | -34507 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 356 | 27989 Derived | -27633 | 6446 Derived | -34079 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 10 | 24356 Derived | -24346 | 0 Derived | -24346 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 773 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 742 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 383 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 356 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 10 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -48.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -97.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -2,416.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4,264% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -7,762.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -243,460% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -839.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -4,305.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -9,009.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -9,572.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -243,460% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3488 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -15127 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -22033 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -23633 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -14887 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,463.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 1,078.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4,121.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 6,467.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6,488 Exact valueExact value: -6488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,488 Exact valueExact value: -3488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 31,948 Exact valueExact value: -31948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,127 Exact valueExact value: -15127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 34,507 Exact valueExact value: -34507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,033 Exact valueExact value: -22033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 34,079 Exact valueExact value: -34079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23,633 Exact valueExact value: -23633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 24,346 Exact valueExact value: -24346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,887 Exact valueExact value: -14887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 678 latest values · 678 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001639836, 1639836, edgar:1639836, osmu
Also known as Original Source Music, Inc.