Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-23 to 2018-04-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
28032 USD
6464072 shares
6.51% · 395 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
-180 thousand USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
641 thousand USD
2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-09.
Financial data available through: 2017-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60,163
–
Current period
−USD 93,823
–
-93823 − 60163 = -153986 USD
60163 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-93823 USD · 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 171,453
–
Current period
USD 674,361
–
674361 − 171453 = 502908 USD
171453 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source674361 USD · 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-12 – 2015-11-30 | 0 | 326965 Derived | -326965 | -61928 Derived | -265037 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | 0 | 693076 Derived | -693076 | -753239 Derived | 60163 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | 0 | 1354881 Derived | -1354881 | -1261058 Derived | -93823 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -340347 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 171453 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 674361 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 7.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.76× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-12 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 265,037 Exact valueExact value: -265037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 340,347 Exact valueExact value: -340347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | USD 60,163 Exact valueExact value: 60163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,453 Exact valueExact value: 171453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | −USD 93,823 Exact valueExact value: -93823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 674,361 Exact valueExact value: 674361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 424 latest values · 424 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001639669, 1639669, ELECU, edgar:1639669
Also known as Electrum Special Acquisition Corp