Revenue
607 thousand CAD
2022 · CAD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 607359 CAD Source
138 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-10-13 to 2025-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
38555 CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2022-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 184,396
–
Current period
CAD 607,359
–
607359 − 184396 = 422963 CAD
184396 CAD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source607359 CAD · 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−CAD 3.44 million
–
Current period
−CAD 414,024
–
-414024 − -3441102 = 3027078 CAD
-3441102 CAD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-414024 CAD · 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 204,305
–
Current period
CAD 0
–
0 − 204305 = -204305 CAD
204305 CAD · 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 CAD · 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | 28257 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2331537 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | 70931 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2172033 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | 184396 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3645407 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30 | 607359 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -414024 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 28257 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 70931 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 184396 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 607359 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 151% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 160% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 229.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -8,251.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -3,062.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1,976.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -68.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2317362 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2114515 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3441102 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -414024 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2331537 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2172033 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -3645407 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -414024 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 158.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 50.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,415.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 126,124 Exact valueExact value: -126124 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 663,765 Exact valueExact value: -663765 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2317362 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 14,175 Exact valueExact value: 14175 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence-2317362 − 14175 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2331537 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: -2114515 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 57,518 Exact valueExact value: 57518 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence-2114515 − 57518 CAD Exact free cash flow: -2172033 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3441102 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 204,305 Exact valueExact value: 204305 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 3.65 million Calculation and evidence-3441102 − 204305 CAD Exact free cash flow: -3645407 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −CAD 414,024 Exact valueExact value: -414024 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −CAD 414,024 Calculation and evidence-414024 − 0 CAD Exact free cash flow: -414024 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
138 filings · 274 latest values · 274 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001639142, 1639142, edgar:1639142
Also known as AETHER GLOBAL INNOVATIONS CORP., ALEXANDRA CAPITAL CORP., Aether Global Innovations Corp., PLYMOUTH ROCK TECHNOLOGIES INC., Plymouth Rock Technologies Inc.