Revenue
250 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 250300000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-03 to 2019-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
250 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
7.71%
2019 Q3 · %
11 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
147800000 USD
70746408 shares
0.04% · 29.5 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.08 billion USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
35.2 million USD
2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.23 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.26 billion
–
1258200000 − 1234200000 = 24000000 USD
1234200000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1258200000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
USD 41.5 million
–
41500000 − 1100000 = 40400000 USD
1100000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41500000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 110.4 million
–
Current period
USD 124.3 million
–
124300000 − 110400000 = 13900000 USD
110400000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124300000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1028800000 | 974500000 Derived | 54300000 | 78900000 Derived | -24600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1211300000 | 1126200000 Derived | 85100000 | 99900000 Derived | -14800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1179500000 | 1107700000 Derived | 71800000 | 110600000 Derived | -38800000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1166700000 | 1060400000 Derived | 106300000 | 75800000 Derived | 30500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1234200000 | 1145100000 Derived | 89100000 | 88000000 Derived | 1100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1258200000 | 1151600000 Derived | 106600000 | 65100000 Derived | 41500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1028800000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1211300000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1179500000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1166700000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1234200000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1258200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 17.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 82100000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 37600000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 36800000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 116200000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 110400000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 124300000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 74% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 74.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 69.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 24.6 million Exact valueExact value: -24600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.1 million Exact valueExact value: 82100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 14.8 million Exact valueExact value: -14800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.6 million Exact valueExact value: 37600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 38.8 million Exact valueExact value: -38800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.8 million Exact valueExact value: 36800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 30.5 million Exact valueExact value: 30500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.2 million Exact valueExact value: 116200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: 1100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.4 million Exact valueExact value: 110400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 41.5 million Exact valueExact value: 41500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.3 million Exact valueExact value: 124300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 5,519 latest values · 5,519 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001637913, 1637913, MCRN, edgar:1637913
Also known as Milacron Holdings Corp.