Revenue
0 EUR
2022 · EUR
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 EUR Source
175 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-18 to 2024-01-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12445000 EUR
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-17.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
EUR 0
–
Current period
EUR 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 EUR
0 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−EUR 26.64 million
–
Current period
−EUR 28.01 million
–
-28010000 − -26643000 = -1367000 EUR
-26643000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28010000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
EUR 331,000
–
Current period
EUR 123,000
–
123000 − 331000 = -208000 EUR
331000 EUR · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123000 EUR · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28093000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 10012000 | 35621000 Derived | -25609000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3540000 | 56416000 Derived | -52876000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45292000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3115000 | 41285000 Derived | -38170000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28082000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6000 | 28885000 Derived | -28879000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5000 | 16992000 Derived | -16987000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27815000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 26391000 Derived | -26391000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -26974000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 40857000 Derived | -40857000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28133000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in EUR.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 10012000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3540000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3115000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 333,633.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -64.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -255.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,493.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,225.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -481,316.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -339,740% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -936,433.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -263.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,279.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -901.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -476,983.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -556,300% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -27282000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -24692000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -44441000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -27249000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -28202000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -27665000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -26643000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -28010000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(EUR) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -28093000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -26379000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -45292000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -28082000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -28619000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -27815000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -26974000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -28133000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.57× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.58× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.36× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 27.28 million Exact valueExact value: -27282000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 811,000 Exact valueExact value: 811000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 28.09 million Calculation and evidence-27282000 − 811000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -28093000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 24.69 million Exact valueExact value: -24692000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1687000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 26.38 million Calculation and evidence-24692000 − 1687000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -26379000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 44.44 million Exact valueExact value: -44441000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 851,000 Exact valueExact value: 851000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 45.29 million Calculation and evidence-44441000 − 851000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -45292000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 27.25 million Exact valueExact value: -27249000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 833,000 Exact valueExact value: 833000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 28.08 million Calculation and evidence-27249000 − 833000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -28082000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 28.2 million Exact valueExact value: -28202000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 417,000 Exact valueExact value: 417000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 28.62 million Calculation and evidence-28202000 − 417000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -28619000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 27.67 million Exact valueExact value: -27665000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 150,000 Exact valueExact value: 150000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 27.82 million Calculation and evidence-27665000 − 150000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -27815000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 26.64 million Exact valueExact value: -26643000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 26.97 million Calculation and evidence-26643000 − 331000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -26974000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −EUR 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: -28010000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | EUR 123,000 Exact valueExact value: 123000 EUR Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −EUR 28.13 million Calculation and evidence-28010000 − 123000 EUR Exact free cash flow: -28133000 EUR
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
175 filings · 616 latest values · 616 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001637890, 1637890, CYAD, edgar:1637890
Also known as CARDIO3 BIOSCIENCES S.A., CELYAD ONCOLOGY SA, CELYAD S.A., Celyad Oncology SA