OnKure Therapeutics, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

0 USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-51.1 million USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -51117000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-51.2 million USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -51117000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 52000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
167 million USD Source
Exact value

166500000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.34 million shares Source
Exact value

3343525 shares

Reported share-count change

-90.13% · -30.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 33872166 shares · 2023-09-30· Source
  • 3343525 shares · 2024-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-58.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -14699000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13503000 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -15157000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -15346000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-47.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -40316000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27279000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40316000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12938000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23292000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12938000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

23 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-47.9 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -40316000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27279000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -51828000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -40316000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12938000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -23292000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12938000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 46000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 17.36 million

    Prior period

    −USD 35.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 52.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -52673000 − -35311000 = -17362000 USD

    -35311000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -52673000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 16.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 34.55 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 51.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -51117000 − -34546000 = -16571000 USD

    -34546000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -51117000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -78.9%

    Prior period

    USD 246,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 52,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    52000 − 246000 = -194000 USD

    246000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    52000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 54.39 million
  • Operating income −USD 54.39 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.71 million
  • Net income −USD 52.67 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 51.12 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 52,000
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 51.17 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 54386000 Derived -54386000 -1713000 Derived -52673000 -51169000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Operating marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -51.1M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M-10.7M-25.6M-40.4M-55.2M2024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Operating cash flow-51117000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -51.2M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.1M-10.7M-25.6M-40.4M-55.3M2024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2024Free cash flow-51169000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

9.6% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.4%7.8%5.2%2.6%0.0%2024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Liabilities / assets9.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

10.73× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.59×8.69×5.80×2.90×0.00×2024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2024Current assets / current liabilities10.73×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 39.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -39770000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -39770000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37983000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -37983000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 198,000
Exact value

Exact value: 198000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 198000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38.18 million
Calculation and evidence

-37983000 − 198000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -38181000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 29.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29512000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -29512000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26953000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -26953000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1134000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1134000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-26953000 − 1134000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28087000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 35.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35311000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -35311000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34546000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -34546000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 246,000
Exact value

Exact value: 246000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 246000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-34546000 − 246000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -34792000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 52.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -52673000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -52673000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -51117000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -51117000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 52,000
Exact value

Exact value: 52000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 52000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 51.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-51117000 − 52000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -51169000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 1,530 latest values · 1,530 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001637715, 1637715, OKUR, RPHM, edgar:1637715

Also known as ONKURE THERAPEUTICS, INC., OnKure Therapeutics, Inc., RENEO PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Reneo Pharmaceuticals, Inc.