Revenue
149 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 148970000 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-31 to 2022-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
149 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-5.79%
2022 Q3 · %
-12.6 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
7760000 USD
209090000 USD
27732762 shares
1.63% · 446 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
675 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-90.1 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
-49.1 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 661.23 million
–
Current period
USD 782.12 million
–
782120000 − 661230000 = 120890000 USD
661230000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source782120000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.72 million
–
-31720000 − -36560000 = 4840000 USD
-36560000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31720000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.7 million
–
-42700000 − 39090000 = -81790000 USD
39090000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42700000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 588270000 | 582600000 Derived | 5670000 | -4110000 Derived | 9780000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 611780000 | 587320000 Derived | 24460000 | 9110000 Derived | 15350000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 575510000 | 555940000 Derived | 19570000 | 11270000 Derived | 8300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 649200000 | 642900000 Derived | 6300000 | 18660000 Derived | -12360000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 892980000 | 858220000 Derived | 34760000 | 38310000 Derived | -3550000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 714010000 | 904640000 Derived | -190630000 | 13330000 Derived | -203960000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 690450000 | 747620000 Derived | -57170000 | -137920000 Derived | 80750000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 661230000 | 668140000 Derived | -6910000 | 29650000 Derived | -36560000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 782120000 | 774900000 Derived | 7220000 | 38940000 Derived | -31720000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 588270000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 611780000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 575510000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 649200000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 892980000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 714010000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 690450000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 661230000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 782120000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 37.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -20% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 13950000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 28010000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 26910000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 35410000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 14160000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -95610000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -68480000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 39090000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -42700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 99.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 94.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 78.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 112.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 98% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 105.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 109.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 9.78 million Exact valueExact value: 9780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.95 million Exact valueExact value: 13950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: 15350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: 28010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 8.3 million Exact valueExact value: 8300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.91 million Exact valueExact value: 26910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: -12360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.41 million Exact valueExact value: 35410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: -3550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.16 million Exact valueExact value: 14160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 203.96 million Exact valueExact value: -203960000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.61 million Exact valueExact value: -95610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 80.75 million Exact valueExact value: 80750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.48 million Exact valueExact value: -68480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 36.56 million Exact valueExact value: -36560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.09 million Exact valueExact value: 39090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 31.72 million Exact valueExact value: -31720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.7 million Exact valueExact value: -42700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 6,946 latest values · 6,944 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001637655, 1637655, HZN, edgar:1637655
Also known as HORIZON GLOBAL CORP, Horizon Global Corp