Revenue
0 Monetary
2017-09-30 · Monetary
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-18 to 2021-06-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
32040 USD
3625000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-06-28.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 505,571
–
Current period
USD 768,518
–
768518 − 505571 = 262947 USD
505571 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source768518 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 284,655
–
Current period
−USD 967,491
–
-967491 − -284655 = -682836 USD
-284655 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-967491 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24,634
–
Current period
−USD 334,692
–
-334692 − -24634 = -310058 USD
-24634 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-334692 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,200
–
Current period
USD 11,173
–
11173 − 4200 = 6973 USD
4200 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11173 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 10183 | 19061 Derived | -8878 | 0 Derived | -8878 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 505571 | 918104 Derived | -412533 | -127878 Derived | -284655 | -28834 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 768518 | 1389737 Derived | -621219 | 346272 Derived | -967491 | -345865 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 10183 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 505571 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 768518 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 52% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -80.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -87.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -56.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -125.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -45% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6809 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -24634 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -334692 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -28834 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -345865 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 201.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 123.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 342% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 8,878 Exact valueExact value: -8878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,809 Exact valueExact value: -6809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 20,384 Exact valueExact value: -20384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 84,504 Exact valueExact value: -84504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,742 Exact valueExact value: -59742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 89,455 Exact valueExact value: -89455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56,659 Exact valueExact value: -56659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 284,655 Exact valueExact value: -284655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,634 Exact valueExact value: -24634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,200 Exact valueExact value: 4200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28,834 Calculation and evidence-24634 − 4200 USD Exact free cash flow: -28834 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 967,491 Exact valueExact value: -967491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 334,692 Exact valueExact value: -334692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,173 Exact valueExact value: 11173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 345,865 Calculation and evidence-334692 − 11173 USD Exact free cash flow: -345865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 1,034 latest values · 1,034 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001636760, 1636760, HYAS, edgar:1636760, ilmt
Also known as HUALE ACOUSTICS CORP, HUALE ACOUSTICS Corp, HUALE ACOUSTICS Ltd, Illumitry Corp.