Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 0.
162007000 USD
88064133 shares
45.87% · 27.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-179 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-209 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 208.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 155.2 million
–
-155203000 − -208018000 = 52815000 USD
-208018000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-155203000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 157.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 169.25 million
–
-169252000 − -157410000 = -11842000 USD
-157410000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-169252000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4628000 | 26534000 Derived | -21906000 | -208000 Derived | -21698000 | -19052000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 5205000 | 32881000 Derived | -27676000 | -440000 Derived | -27236000 | -25234000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3900000 | 49363000 Derived | -45463000 | -1115000 Derived | -44348000 | -32615000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 80334000 Derived | -80334000 | -2080000 Derived | -78254000 | -67184000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 81481000 Derived | -81481000 | -588000 Derived | -80893000 | -80055000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 18739000 | 84388000 Derived | -65649000 | 152000 Derived | -65801000 | -54289000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2329000 | 87110000 Derived | -84781000 | -966000 Derived | -83815000 | -80182000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 886000 | 243189000 Derived | -242303000 | 96487000 Derived | -338790000 | -99910000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 208566000 Derived | -208566000 | -548000 Derived | -208018000 | -157410000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 209562000 Derived | -209562000 | -54359000 Derived | -155203000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4628000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5205000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3900000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 18739000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2329000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 886000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -87.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -62% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -473.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -531.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,165.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -350.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -3,640.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -27,348% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -468.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -523.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,137.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -351.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3,598.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -38,238.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -411.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -484.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -836.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -289.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -3,442.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -11,276.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -18840000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -24615000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -32193000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -65692000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -75775000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -53716000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -80144000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -99910000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -157410000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -169252000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -19052000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -25234000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -32615000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -67184000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -80055000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -54289000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -80182000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -99910000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -157410000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 21.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 14.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.75× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.77× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.49× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.06× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.68× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.26× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: -21698000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.84 million Exact valueExact value: -18840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: 212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.05 million Calculation and evidence-18840000 − 212000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 27.24 million Exact valueExact value: -27236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.62 million Exact valueExact value: -24615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 619,000 Exact valueExact value: 619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.23 million Calculation and evidence-24615000 − 619000 USD Exact free cash flow: -25234000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 44.35 million Exact valueExact value: -44348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.19 million Exact valueExact value: -32193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 422,000 Exact valueExact value: 422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.62 million Calculation and evidence-32193000 − 422000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32615000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 78.25 million Exact valueExact value: -78254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.69 million Exact valueExact value: -65692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.18 million Calculation and evidence-65692000 − 1492000 USD Exact free cash flow: -67184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 80.89 million Exact valueExact value: -80893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.78 million Exact valueExact value: -75775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.06 million Calculation and evidence-75775000 − 4280000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80055000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 65.8 million Exact valueExact value: -65801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.72 million Exact valueExact value: -53716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,000 Exact valueExact value: 573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.29 million Calculation and evidence-53716000 − 573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54289000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 83.82 million Exact valueExact value: -83815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.14 million Exact valueExact value: -80144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,000 Exact valueExact value: 38000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.18 million Calculation and evidence-80144000 − 38000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 338.79 million Exact valueExact value: -338790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.91 million Exact valueExact value: -99910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 99.91 million Calculation and evidence-99910000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -99910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 208.02 million Exact valueExact value: -208018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157.41 million Exact valueExact value: -157410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157.41 million Calculation and evidence-157410000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -157410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 155.2 million Exact valueExact value: -155203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169.25 million Exact valueExact value: -169252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
165 filings · 2,436 latest values · 2,436 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001636282, 1636282, AGLE, SYRE, edgar:1636282
Also known as AEGLEA BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC., Aeglea BioTherapeutics, Inc., SPYRE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Spyre Therapeutics, Inc.