Zoompass Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-08 to 2021-09-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

114 thousand USD

2020 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,000.36%

2020 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2971119 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1826132 USD Source
  • Revenue: 872465 USD Source
  • Revenue: 758007 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-213 thousand USD

2020 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -545581 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -332640 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
64.4 thousand USD Source
Exact value

64412 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
860 thousand USD Source
Exact value

860323 USD

Shares outstanding
104 million shares Source
Exact value

104009458 shares

Reported share-count change

-5.23% · -5.74 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 109746036 shares · 2019-12-31· Source
  • 104009458 shares · 2020-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-18.7 million USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -619241 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -16620996 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 988772 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -18686189 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -16251465 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-546 thousand USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -126366 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -248972 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -126366 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -332640 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -248972 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -545581 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -332640 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-09-29.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 872,465

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 872,465

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    872465 − 0 = 872465 USD

    0 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    872465 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 18.07 million

    Prior period

    −USD 615,256

    –

    Current period

    −USD 18.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -18686189 − -615256 = -18070933 USD

    -615256 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -18686189 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 6,972

    Prior period

    −USD 538,609

    –

    Current period

    −USD 545,581

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -545581 − -538609 = -6972 USD

    -538609 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -545581 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

  • Revenue USD 872,465 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 665,881 76% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.18 million 364% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.97 million −341% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 15.72 million 1,801% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 18.69 million −2,142% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 545,581 −63% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 206% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,161% of revenue.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2018 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 441% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-311307 2695 Derived -1388 0 Derived -1388 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-313907 45365 Derived -41458 0 Derived -41458 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 2580791 Derived -2580791 4717729 Derived -7298520 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-310 5805905 Derived -5805905 430271 Derived -6236176 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 615256 Derived -615256 0 Derived -615256 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31872465 3843584 Derived -2971119 15715070 Derived -18686189 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 872.5K 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.942.3K706.7K471.1K235.6K0.0201520182020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue1307
2016Revenue3907
2017Revenue0
2018Revenue0
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue872465

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

198.9% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.215%161%107%54%0%201520182020
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year198.9%
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -340.5% 2020
Net margin -2,141.8% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.171%-450%-1,071%-1,692%-2,313%201520182020
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-106.2%
2016Operating margin-1,061.1%
2017Operating marginNot reported
2018Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating margin-340.5%
2015Net margin-106.2%
2016Net margin-1,061.1%
2017Net marginNot reported
2018Net marginNot reported
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net margin-2,141.8%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -545.6K 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.191.3K-502.2K-1.2M-1.9M-2.6M201520182020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-2138
2016Operating cash flow-39923
2017Operating cash flow-2391623
2018Operating cash flow-1276582
2019Operating cash flow-538609
2020Operating cash flow-545581

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

566.9% 2020
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,862%2,147%1,431%716%0%201520182020
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets12.2%
2016Liabilities / assets740.1%
2017Liabilities / assets109.4%
2018Liabilities / assets1,551%
2019Liabilities / assets2,650.4%
2020Liabilities / assets566.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.21× 2020
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.12×4.59×3.06×1.53×0.00×201520182020
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities5.67×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2017Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2018Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.21×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 1,388
Exact value

Exact value: -1388 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -1388 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,138
Exact value

Exact value: -2138 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -2138 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 41,458
Exact value

Exact value: -41458 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -41458 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,923
Exact value

Exact value: -39923 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -39923 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 7.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7298520 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -7298520 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2391623 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -2391623 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 6.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6236176 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -6236176 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1276582 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1276582 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 615,256
Exact value

Exact value: -615256 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -615256 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 538,609
Exact value

Exact value: -538609 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -538609 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 18.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18686189 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -18686189 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 545,581
Exact value

Exact value: -545581 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -545581 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

30 filings · 1,278 latest values · 1,302 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001635748, 1635748, edgar:1635748, uvic

Also known as UVIC INC., Uvic Inc., Zoompass Holdings, Inc.