Revenue
0 USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-27 to 2017-08-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
869 USD
35659002 shares
2.00% · 700 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.31 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-341 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-64.4 thousand USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
0 USD
2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-31.
Financial data available through: 2016-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3,562
–
Current period
USD 62,861
–
62861 − 3562 = 59299 USD
3562 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source62861 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 428,694
–
Current period
−USD 260,967
–
-260967 − -428694 = 167727 USD
-428694 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-260967 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 309,176
–
Current period
−USD 92,195
–
-92195 − -309176 = 216981 USD
-309176 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-92195 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,550
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 2550 = -2550 USD
2550 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 3562 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -428694 | -311726 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 62861 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -260967 | -92195 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3562 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 62861 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 1,664.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -12,035.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -415.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -8,751.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -146.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -309176 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -92195 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -311726 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -92195 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 93% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 428,694 Exact valueExact value: -428694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,176 Exact valueExact value: -309176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,550 Exact valueExact value: 2550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,726 Calculation and evidence-309176 − 2550 USD Exact free cash flow: -311726 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 260,967 Exact valueExact value: -260967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,195 Exact valueExact value: -92195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 92,195 Calculation and evidence-92195 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -92195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 420 latest values · 420 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001635538, 1635538, CIK0001635538, edgar:1635538, iho
Also known as IHO-AGRO INTERNATIONAL INC.