MSB FINANCIAL CORP

EDGAR

79 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-06 to 2020-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
11.1 million USD Source
Exact value

11076000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
5.18 million shares Source
Exact value

5184914 shares

Reported share-count change

-3.39% · -182 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 5366854 shares · 2019-03-31· Source
  • 5184914 shares · 2020-03-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-08.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -15.1%

    Prior period

    USD 4.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.1 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4103000 − 4835000 = -732000 USD

    4835000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4103000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -37.9%

    Prior period

    USD 5.72 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3552000 − 5723000 = -2171000 USD

    5723000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3552000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +625.5%

    Prior period

    USD 55,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 399,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    399000 − 55000 = 344000 USD

    55000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    399000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1385000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: -1385000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3127000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 3127000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49,000
Exact value

Exact value: 49000 USD

2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30: 49000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.08 million
Calculation and evidence

3127000 − 49000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3078000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-07-02 – 2013-06-30
−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1385000 USD

2012-07-02 – 2013-06-30: -1385000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
USD 988,000
Exact value

Exact value: 988000 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 988000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3095000 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 3095000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 100,000
Exact value

Exact value: 100000 USD

2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30: 100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3 million
Calculation and evidence

3095000 − 100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2995000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 707,000
Exact value

Exact value: 707000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 707000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3043000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 3043000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91,000
Exact value

Exact value: 91000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 91000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.95 million
Calculation and evidence

3043000 − 91000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 443,000
Exact value

Exact value: 443000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 443000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1187000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 1187000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196,000
Exact value

Exact value: 196000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 196000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 991,000
Calculation and evidence

1187000 − 196000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 991000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1161000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1161000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2498000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 2498000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1295000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1295000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Calculation and evidence

2498000 − 1295000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1203000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 2.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2722000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 2722000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4898000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 4898000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 297,000
Exact value

Exact value: 297000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 297000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.6 million
Calculation and evidence

4898000 − 297000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4601000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4835000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 4835000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5723000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5723000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,000
Exact value

Exact value: 55000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 55000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.67 million
Calculation and evidence

5723000 − 55000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5668000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4103000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4103000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3552000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3552000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 399,000
Exact value

Exact value: 399000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 399000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.15 million
Calculation and evidence

3552000 − 399000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3153000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

79 filings · 1,344 latest values · 1,344 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001635261, 1635261, edgar:1635261, msbf

Also known as MSB FINANCIAL CORP, MSB FINANCIAL CORP.