Revenue
209 million Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 209307000 Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-06-28 to 2021-08-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
209 million Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg
2021 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg
7.89%
2021 Q2 · %
652374000 Unit_Standard_USD_V6cGjVElVESDCPTTp6L3Sg
43619844 Unit_Standard_shares_7fq3qSLS9EKND6ewjK9jNQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 878.06 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 816.11 million
–
816107000 − 878059000 = -61952000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g
878059000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source816107000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 38.89 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 22.23 million
–
22228000 − 38890000 = -16662000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g
38890000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22228000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 253.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 116.39 million
–
116390000 − 253296000 = -136906000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g
253296000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116390000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 785872000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54543000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 878059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 38890000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 816107000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22228000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 785872000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 878059000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 816107000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 231692000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 253296000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 116390000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 54.54 million Exact valueExact value: 54543000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 54543000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 231.69 million Exact valueExact value: 231692000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 231692000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 38.89 million Exact valueExact value: 38890000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 38890000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 253.3 million Exact valueExact value: 253296000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 253296000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 22.23 million Exact valueExact value: 22228000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 22228000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 116.39 million Exact valueExact value: 116390000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 116390000 Unit_Standard_USD_wtMztKhw1U-nBxG4BHD--g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 894 latest values · 894 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001634038, 1634038, PROS, edgar:1634038
Also known as ProSight Global, Inc., ProSight Global, Inc.