Revenue
481 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 3.014B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.645B.
481 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-1.75%
2025 Q4 · %
64 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
10.1 million USD
2025 Q4 · USD
2043500000 USD
2405000000 USD
88600000 shares
26.93% · 18.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.65 billion USD
2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
-6.94 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
751 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
451 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
300 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-17.
Financial data available through: 2026-06-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.65 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.01 billion
–
3014000000 − 1645000000 = 1369000000 USD
1645000000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source3014000000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.94 billion
–
-6935100000 − 25900000 = -6961000000 USD
25900000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-6935100000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 126.3 million
–
Current period
USD 751.4 million
–
751400000 − 126300000 = 625100000 USD
126300000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source751400000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 231 million
–
Current period
USD 451.3 million
–
451300000 − 231000000 = 220300000 USD
231000000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source451300000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | 1001600000 | 954000000 Derived | 47600000 | 150100000 Derived | -102500000 | -53100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-02 – 2018-06-30 | 1247700000 | 1107800000 Derived | 139900000 | -108200000 Derived | 248100000 | 154300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-04 – 2022-07-02 | 1712600000 | 1409300000 Derived | 303300000 | 104400000 Derived | 198900000 | 368100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-03 – 2023-07-01 | 1767000000 | 1882700000 Derived | -115700000 | 15900000 Derived | -131600000 | 51300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-07-02 – 2024-06-29 | 1359200000 | 1793200000 Derived | -434000000 | 112500000 Derived | -546500000 | -108300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28 | 1645000000 | 1825100000 Derived | -180100000 | -206000000 Derived | 25900000 | -104700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27 | 3014000000 | 2489200000 Derived | 524800000 | 7459900000 Derived | -6935100000 | 300100000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 903000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1001600000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1247700000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1712600000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1767000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1359200000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1645000000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 3014000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 21% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 83.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2016-07-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -40.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -230.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 85000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 247500000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 459300000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 179800000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 24700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 126300000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 751400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -53100000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 154300000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 368100000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 51300000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -108300000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -104700000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 300100000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 55% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 70.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.27× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.9× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.37× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | −USD 102.5 million Exact valueExact value: -102500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85 million Exact valueExact value: 85000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.1 million Exact valueExact value: 138100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53.1 million Calculation and evidence85000000 − 138100000 USD Exact free cash flow: -53100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-02 – 2018-06-30 | USD 248.1 million Exact valueExact value: 248100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.5 million Exact valueExact value: 247500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.2 million Exact valueExact value: 93200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.3 million Calculation and evidence247500000 − 93200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 154300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-29 | −USD 36.4 million Exact valueExact value: -36400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330.1 million Exact valueExact value: 330100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166 million Exact valueExact value: 166000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.1 million Calculation and evidence330100000 − 166000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-06-30 – 2020-06-27 | USD 135.5 million Exact valueExact value: 135500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524.3 million Exact valueExact value: 524300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86 million Exact valueExact value: 86000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438.3 million Calculation and evidence524300000 − 86000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 438300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-06-28 – 2021-07-03 | USD 397.3 million Exact valueExact value: 397300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 738.7 million Exact valueExact value: 738700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.8 million Exact valueExact value: 84800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 653.9 million Calculation and evidence738700000 − 84800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 653900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-04 – 2022-07-02 | USD 198.9 million Exact valueExact value: 198900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 459.3 million Exact valueExact value: 459300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.2 million Exact valueExact value: 91200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 368.1 million Calculation and evidence459300000 − 91200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 368100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-03 – 2023-07-01 | −USD 131.6 million Exact valueExact value: -131600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.8 million Exact valueExact value: 179800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.5 million Exact valueExact value: 128500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.3 million Calculation and evidence179800000 − 128500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-02 – 2024-06-29 | −USD 546.5 million Exact valueExact value: -546500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.7 million Exact valueExact value: 24700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133 million Exact valueExact value: 133000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 108.3 million Calculation and evidence24700000 − 133000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -108300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28 | USD 25.9 million Exact valueExact value: 25900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.3 million Exact valueExact value: 126300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231 million Exact valueExact value: 231000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 104.7 million Calculation and evidence126300000 − 231000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -104700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27 | −USD 6.94 billion Exact valueExact value: -6935100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 751.4 million Exact valueExact value: 751400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 451.3 million Exact valueExact value: 451300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300.1 million Calculation and evidence751400000 − 451300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 300100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
194 filings · 4,584 latest values · 4,584 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001633978, 1633978, LITE, edgar:1633978
Also known as Lumentum Holdings Inc.