AUDAX CREDIT BDC INC.

EDGAR

48 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-08-14 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
24.4 million USD Source
Exact value

24371020 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
47 million shares Source
Exact value

47020475 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 14 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 47020461 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 47020475 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

18.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5947329 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 6061781 USD · 2025-10-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1767991 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 4640362 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

33.2 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 22622833 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20854274 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26934568 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 22622833 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6434065 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 27070663 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6434065 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -18.5%

    Prior period

    USD 31.61 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 25.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    25767550 − 31609473 = -5841923 USD

    31609473 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    25767550 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +109.6%

    Prior period

    USD 12.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 26.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26934568 − 12848158 = 14086410 USD

    12848158 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26934568 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 19.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19037618 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 19037618 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43806970 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -43806970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 34.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34292798 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 34292798 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 71.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71881925 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 71881925 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 31.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 31609473 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 31609473 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12848158 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 12848158 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 25.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25767550 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 25767550 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 26934568 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 26934568 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

48 filings · 889 latest values · 889 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001633858, 1633858, edgar:1633858

Also known as AUDAX CREDIT BDC INC., AUDAX CREDIT BDC INC., Audax Credit BDC Inc.