Revenue
0 USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-21 to 2019-06-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
250478 USD
118840795 shares
98.07% · 58.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
-4.42 million USD
2018-05-01 – 2019-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-06-20.
Financial data available through: 2019-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-02-26 – 2019-01-31 | 0 | 2276398 Derived | -2276398 | 236042 Derived | -2512440 | -434858 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -428235 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -434858 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 808% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31 | −USD 21,575 Exact valueExact value: -21575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,075 Exact valueExact value: -29075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-02-01 – 2016-01-31 | −USD 39,388 Exact valueExact value: -39388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,529 Exact valueExact value: -25529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-02-01 – 2017-01-31 | −USD 17,786 Exact valueExact value: -17786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,341 Exact valueExact value: -3341 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-02-01 – 2018-01-31 | −USD 195,780 Exact valueExact value: -195780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34,089 Exact valueExact value: -34089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-02-26 – 2019-01-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2512440 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,235 Exact valueExact value: -428235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,623 Exact valueExact value: 6623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,858 Calculation and evidence-428235 − 6623 USD Exact free cash flow: -434858 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 596 latest values · 596 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001632053, 1632053, edgar:1632053
Also known as APOTHECA BIOSCIENCES, INC.,, Apotheca Biosciences, Inc., Cannabis Leaf, Inc., Cannabis Leaf, Inc. , Pacificorp Holdings Ltd.