Revenue
31.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31224000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 121.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 115.8M.
31.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7.57%
2026 Q2 · %
17.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
2673000 USD
559321000 USD
28655000 shares
1.01% · 287 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
125 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
21 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
59.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115.79 million
–
Current period
USD 121.2 million
–
121195000 − 115786000 = 5409000 USD
115786000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121195000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.18 million
–
Current period
USD 5.1 million
–
5102000 − -3181000 = 8283000 USD
-3181000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5102000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.88 million
–
Current period
USD 56.43 million
–
56430000 − 58881000 = -2451000 USD
58881000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56430000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 25197000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2721000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 37276000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3510000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 48557000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4403000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 60849000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8376000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 75684000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19077000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 90579000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22492000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 97679000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22019000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 112845000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7714000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 115786000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3181000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 121195000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5102000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 25197000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 37276000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 48557000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 60849000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 75684000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 90579000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 97679000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 112845000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 115786000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 121195000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 47.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 14929000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 22127000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 24441000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32362000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 48370000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 56348000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 60280000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 61383000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 58881000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 56430000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 36.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 37.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 45.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 56.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: 2721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.93 million Exact valueExact value: 14929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.13 million Exact valueExact value: 22127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.44 million Exact valueExact value: 24441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.36 million Exact valueExact value: 32362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 19.08 million Exact valueExact value: 19077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.37 million Exact valueExact value: 48370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 22.49 million Exact valueExact value: 22492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.35 million Exact valueExact value: 56348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 22.02 million Exact valueExact value: 22019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.28 million Exact valueExact value: 60280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: 7714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.38 million Exact valueExact value: 61383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.88 million Exact valueExact value: 58881000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: 5102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.43 million Exact valueExact value: 56430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 2,593 latest values · 2,593 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001631569, 1631569, CHCT, edgar:1631569
Also known as COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INC, COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE TRUST INCORPORATED, Community Healthcare Trust Inc, Community Healthcare Trust Incorporated, Community Healthcare Trust Inc