Revenue
3.73 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3734000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-10-16 to 2024-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4050000 USD
103601000 USD
6348966 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.6 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-17.7 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-2.44 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.28 million
–
Current period
USD 14.6 million
–
14602000 − 16276000 = -1674000 USD
16276000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14602000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.9 million
–
-19896000 − -16955000 = -2941000 USD
-16955000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19896000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 840,000
–
-840000 − 1720000 = -2560000 USD
1720000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-840000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-27 – 2015-12-31 | 948000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -776000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6855000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4089000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 16961000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2199000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 22180000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3601000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 20912000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6102000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 18052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7037000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 16276000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16955000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 14602000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19896000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 948000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6855000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16961000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 22180000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 20912000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 18052000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 16276000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 14602000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 147.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -59.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -39% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -104.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -136.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -114000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -35000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4259000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4279000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 4034000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 3829000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1720000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -840000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 58.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 84.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 99.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-27 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 776,000 Exact valueExact value: -776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114,000 Exact valueExact value: -114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-28 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 776,202 Exact valueExact value: -776202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,000 Exact valueExact value: -35000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: -7037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 16.96 million Exact valueExact value: -16955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: -19896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 840,000 Exact valueExact value: -840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,359 latest values · 1,359 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001631256, 1631256, edgar:1631256
Also known as KBS GROWTH & INCOME REIT, INC., KBS Growth & Income REIT, Inc., KBS Growth & Income REIT, Inc.