Atlantic Alliance Partnership Corp.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-23 to 2020-11-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
28.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28920 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
2.98 million shares Source
Exact value

2976691 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 2976691 shares · 2019-09-30· Source
  • 2976691 shares · 2020-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-66 thousand USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -71592 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -59023 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -28474 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -40879 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -28474 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -53455 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -40879 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-59.1 thousand USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -60407 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -50902 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25078 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49552 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25078 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49552 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49552 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -500.4%

    Prior period

    USD 17,881

    –

    Current period

    −USD 71,592

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -71592 − 17881 = -89473 USD

    17881 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -71592 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 37,482

    Prior period

    −USD 97,889

    –

    Current period

    −USD 60,407

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -60407 − -97889 = 37482 USD

    -97889 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -60407 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 225,931
Exact value

Exact value: -225931 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -225931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 391,876
Exact value

Exact value: -391876 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -391876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-14 – 2015-12-31
−USD 225,931
Exact value

Exact value: -225931 USD

2015-01-14 – 2015-12-31: -225931 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 391,876
Exact value

Exact value: -391876 USD

2015-01-14 – 2015-12-31: -391876 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 205,363
Exact value

Exact value: 205363 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 205363 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2468536 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2468536 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 740,837
Exact value

Exact value: -740837 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -740837 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 522,366
Exact value

Exact value: -522366 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -522366 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 17,881
Exact value

Exact value: 17881 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 17881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,889
Exact value

Exact value: -97889 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -97889 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 71,592
Exact value

Exact value: -71592 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -71592 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60,407
Exact value

Exact value: -60407 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -60407 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 576 latest values · 576 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001630940, 1630940, AAPC, edgar:1630940

Also known as Atlantic Alliance Partnership Corp.