Revenue
5.98 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5979875 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-03-01 to 2020-11-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.98 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-130.91%
2020 Q3 · %
-1.24 million USD
2020 Q3 · USD
511318 USD
77517539 shares
75.55% · 33.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-18.5 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
-4.54 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-23.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 65,034
–
Current period
USD 2.82 million
–
2822575 − -65034 = 2887609 USD
-65034 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2822575 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.09 million
–
-13088175 − -2628817 = -10459358 USD
-2628817 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13088175 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 712,248
–
Current period
−USD 3.65 million
–
-3650850 − -712248 = -2938602 USD
-712248 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3650850 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 170697 | 161685 Derived | 9012 | 0 Derived | 9012 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 167669 | 202668 Derived | -34999 | 0 Derived | -34999 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 51709 Derived | -51709 | 666 Derived | -52375 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | -65034 | 2556202 Derived | -2621236 | 7581 Derived | -2628817 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2822575 | 15325029 Derived | -12502454 | 585721 Derived | -13088175 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 170697 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 167669 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | -65034 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2822575 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4,440.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4,030.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -442.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4,042.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -463.7% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4519 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6401 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -36218 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -712248 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3650850 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 180.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 235.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,137.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 9,012 Exact valueExact value: 9012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,519 Exact valueExact value: -4519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 34,999 Exact valueExact value: -34999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,401 Exact valueExact value: 6401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 52,375 Exact valueExact value: -52375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,218 Exact valueExact value: -36218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2628817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 712,248 Exact valueExact value: -712248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: -13088175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3650850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,187 latest values · 1,190 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001629606, 1629606, edgar:1629606, rboi
Also known as Driven Deliveries, Inc., Results Based Outsourcing Inc