Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-04-13 to 2025-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
107527 USD
22470239 shares
12.24% · 2.45 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
-5.3 million USD
2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
-515 thousand USD
2023-03-01 – 2024-02-29
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2023-08-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 40.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.99 million
–
-5988266 − -40877813 = 34889547 USD
-40877813 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5988266 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 620,195
–
-620195 − -3127852 = 2507657 USD
-3127852 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-620195 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3,138
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 3138 = -3138 USD
3138 USD · 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | 16771 | 452889 Derived | -436118 | 539406 Derived | -975524 | -445029 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 79246 | 705977 Derived | -626731 | -456664 Derived | -170067 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | 1181 | 218058 Derived | -216877 | 2363191 Derived | -2580068 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | 3080 | 261521 Derived | -258441 | -1298373 Derived | 1039932 | -30405 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | 0 | 5249745 Derived | -5249745 | 35628068 Derived | -40877813 | -3130990 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | 0 | 1367386 Derived | -1367386 | 4620880 Derived | -5988266 | -620195 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 16771 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 79246 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1181 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3080 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 372.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -98.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 160.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -2,600.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -790.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -18,363.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -8,390.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,816.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -214.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -218,464.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 33,764% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2,653.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -987.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -442562 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -775929 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -410248 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -30405 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3127852 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -620195 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -445029 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -30405 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -3130990 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -620195 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 1,383.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 223.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 4,613.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.41× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 14,523 Exact valueExact value: -14523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,773 Exact valueExact value: -15773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 35,008 Exact valueExact value: -35008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,008 Exact valueExact value: -13008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 35,850 Exact valueExact value: -35850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,951 Exact valueExact value: -58951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 975,524 Exact valueExact value: -975524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 442,562 Exact valueExact value: -442562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,467 Exact valueExact value: 2467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 445,029 Calculation and evidence-442562 − 2467 USD Exact free cash flow: -445029 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 170,067 Exact valueExact value: -170067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 775,929 Exact valueExact value: -775929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2580068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410,248 Exact valueExact value: -410248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1039932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,405 Exact valueExact value: -30405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,405 Calculation and evidence-30405 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -30405 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | −USD 40.88 million Exact valueExact value: -40877813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: -3127852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,138 Exact valueExact value: 3138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-3127852 − 3138 USD Exact free cash flow: -3130990 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5988266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 620,195 Exact valueExact value: -620195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 620,195 Calculation and evidence-620195 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -620195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 1,766 latest values · 1,766 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001629205, 1629205, edgar:1629205
Also known as GRIDIRON BIONUTRIENTS, INC., GridIron BioNutrients, Inc., INNOVATION1 BIOTECH INC., INNOVATION1 BIOTECH INC, INNOVATION1 BIOTECH INC., Innovation1 Biotech Inc., My Cloudz, Inc.