Revenue
42.1 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 180.8K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 73.9K.
42.1 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
-155.01%
2024 Q4 · %
112 thousand USD
2024 Q4 · USD
24517 USD
8000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
181 thousand USD
2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
-329 thousand USD
2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
-123 thousand USD
2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 73,901
–
Current period
USD 180,814
–
180814 − 73901 = 106913 USD
73901 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source180814 USD · 2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 263,837
–
Current period
−USD 329,082
–
-329082 − -263837 = -65245 USD
-263837 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-329082 USD · 2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 141,999
–
Current period
−USD 122,857
–
-122857 − -141999 = 19142 USD
-141999 USD · 2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-122857 USD · 2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | 113575 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -62354 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | 688631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -69308 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | 295961 | 385729 Derived | -89768 | 0 Derived | -89768 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | 203816 | 275606 Derived | -71790 | 0 Derived | -71790 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | 208597 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -199382 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30 | 185991 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -155286 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30 | 73901 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -263837 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30 | 180814 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -329082 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 113575 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 688631 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 295961 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 203816 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 208597 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 185991 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 73901 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 180814 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 506.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -57% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -10.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -60.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 144.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2021-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -54.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -35.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -95.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -83.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -357% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -182% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -66414 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -71060 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -167426 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 69807 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -149290 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -3323 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -141999 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -122857 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 265.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 195.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 302.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 523.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 527% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 218.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 9,400 Exact valueExact value: -9400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | −USD 13,711 Exact valueExact value: -13711 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-12-01 – 2017-11-30 | −USD 62,354 Exact valueExact value: -62354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 66,414 Exact valueExact value: -66414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-12-01 – 2018-11-30 | −USD 69,308 Exact valueExact value: -69308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71,060 Exact valueExact value: -71060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-12-01 – 2019-11-30 | −USD 89,768 Exact valueExact value: -89768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,426 Exact valueExact value: -167426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30 | −USD 71,790 Exact valueExact value: -71790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,807 Exact valueExact value: 69807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-12-01 – 2021-11-30 | −USD 199,382 Exact valueExact value: -199382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,290 Exact valueExact value: -149290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-12-01 – 2022-11-30 | −USD 155,286 Exact valueExact value: -155286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,323 Exact valueExact value: -3323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-12-01 – 2023-11-30 | −USD 263,837 Exact valueExact value: -263837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,999 Exact valueExact value: -141999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-12-01 – 2024-11-30 | −USD 329,082 Exact valueExact value: -329082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122,857 Exact valueExact value: -122857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 1,701 latest values · 1,701 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001627469, 1627469, edgar:1627469
Also known as Exquisite Acquisition, Inc., PHOTOZOU HOLDINGS, INC., PHOTOZOU HOLDINGS, INC., Photozou Co., Ltd., Photozou Holdings, Inc.