Revenue
275 million Unit_Standard_USD_Whs7saZt-USi13eSpicEQA
2023 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_Whs7saZt-USi13eSpicEQA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 275000000 Unit_Standard_USD_Whs7saZt-USi13eSpicEQA Source
183 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-12-23 to 2023-11-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
275 million Unit_Standard_USD_Whs7saZt-USi13eSpicEQA
2023 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_Whs7saZt-USi13eSpicEQA
-23.16%
2023 Q3 · %
20300000 USD
1635600000 USD
0 Unit_Standard_shares_z8qq4KO7aEKyUIu_xYVLOA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 1.48 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 1.55 billion
–
1551900000 − 1475200000 = 76700000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
1475200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1551900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 207.9 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 452.5 million
–
452500000 − 207900000 = 244600000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
207900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source452500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 449.9 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 251.7 million
–
251700000 − 449900000 = -198200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
449900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source251700000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 28.5 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 27.2 million
–
27200000 − 28500000 = -1300000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
28500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1238500000 | 971700000 Derived | 266800000 | 2700000 Derived | 264100000 | 391500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1475200000 | 1172200000 Derived | 303000000 | 95100000 Derived | 207900000 | 421400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1551900000 | 1273700000 Derived | 278200000 | -174300000 Derived | 452500000 | 224500000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1238500000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1475200000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1551900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 29.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 31.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 415400000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 449900000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 251700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 391500000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 421400000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 224500000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 264.1 million Exact valueExact value: 264100000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 264100000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 415.4 million Exact valueExact value: 415400000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 415400000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 23900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 391.5 million Calculation and evidence415400000 − 23900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Exact free cash flow: 391500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 207.9 million Exact valueExact value: 207900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 207900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 449.9 million Exact valueExact value: 449900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 449900000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 28.5 million Exact valueExact value: 28500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 28500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 421.4 million Calculation and evidence449900000 − 28500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Exact free cash flow: 421400000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 452.5 million Exact valueExact value: 452500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 452500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 251.7 million Exact valueExact value: 251700000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 251700000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 27.2 million Exact valueExact value: 27200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 27200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w 224.5 million Calculation and evidence251700000 − 27200000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w Exact free cash flow: 224500000 Unit_Standard_USD_23u1drAiyEO_sKJgKB9_9w
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
183 filings · 4,674 latest values · 4,674 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001627014, 1627014, BKI, edgar:1627014
Also known as BLACK KNIGHT, INC., Black Knight Financial Services, Inc., Black Knight, Inc., Black Knight, Inc.