Revenue
247 thousand USD
2024-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 247061 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-12-05 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
247 thousand USD
2024-06-30 · USD
-312.53%
2024-06-30 · %
15.4 thousand USD
2024-06-30 · USD
7410 USD
638664 USD
15655038 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.16 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-5.3 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-368 thousand USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 238,824
–
Current period
USD 88,684
–
88684 − 238824 = -150140 USD
238824 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source88684 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.05 million
–
-4046615 − -1942723 = -2103892 USD
-1942723 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4046615 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,927
–
Current period
−USD 179,210
–
-179210 − 6927 = -186137 USD
6927 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-179210 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,599
–
Current period
USD 4,879
–
4879 − 2599 = 2280 USD
2599 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4879 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -45590 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 260973 | 445813 Derived | -184840 | 2656 Derived | -187496 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 95849 | 361934 Derived | -266085 | -3661 Derived | -262424 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 245392 | 625735 Derived | -380343 | -2587 Derived | -377756 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 843828 | 3998537 Derived | -3154709 | 100855 Derived | -3255564 | 1170366 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 8021823 | 5844709 Derived | 2177114 | 397378 Derived | 1779736 | -574219 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 238824 | 2188390 Derived | -1949566 | -6843 Derived | -1942723 | 4328 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 88684 | 4244911 Derived | -4156227 | -109612 Derived | -4046615 | -184089 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 260973 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 95849 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 245392 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 843828 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 8021823 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 238824 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 88684 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -63.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 156% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 243.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 850.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -97% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -62.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -70.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -277.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -155% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -373.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -816.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -4,686.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -273.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -153.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -385.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -813.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4,563% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 138.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -207.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -35008 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -279271 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -230379 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -173646 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1236265 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -457142 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 6927 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -179210 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1170366 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -574219 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 4328 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -184089 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 130.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 211.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 494% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 25.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 30% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.93× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.95× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-09-01 – 2015-08-31 | −USD 45,590 Exact valueExact value: -45590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,008 Exact valueExact value: -35008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | −USD 47,465 Exact valueExact value: -47465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42,492 Exact valueExact value: -42492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 105,943 Exact valueExact value: -105943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 187,496 Exact valueExact value: -187496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,271 Exact valueExact value: -279271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 262,424 Exact valueExact value: -262424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,379 Exact valueExact value: -230379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 377,756 Exact valueExact value: -377756 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,646 Exact valueExact value: -173646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3255564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1236265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,899 Exact valueExact value: 65899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence1236265 − 65899 USD Exact free cash flow: 1170366 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1779736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 457,142 Exact valueExact value: -457142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,077 Exact valueExact value: 117077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,219 Calculation and evidence-457142 − 117077 USD Exact free cash flow: -574219 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1942723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,927 Exact valueExact value: 6927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,599 Exact valueExact value: 2599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,328 Calculation and evidence6927 − 2599 USD Exact free cash flow: 4328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4046615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 179,210 Exact valueExact value: -179210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,879 Exact valueExact value: 4879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,089 Calculation and evidence-179210 − 4879 USD Exact free cash flow: -184089 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 2,348 latest values · 2,348 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001626745, 1626745, CRYP, CRYT, FVTI, cryp, edgar:1626745
Also known as CRYPTO-SERVICES, INC., FORTUNE VALLEY TREASURES, INC., FORTUNE VALLEY TREASURES, INC., Fortune Valley Treasures, Inc.