Revenue
7.03 million USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7032000 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-13 to 2024-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
33015000 USD
1600000 USD
65552322 shares
37.26% · 17.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.06 million
–
Current period
USD 58.88 million
–
58876000 − 30064000 = 28812000 USD
30064000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source58876000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.18 million
–
-32184000 − -57762000 = 25578000 USD
-57762000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32184000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 79.01 million
–
-79012000 − -43754000 = -35258000 USD
-43754000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-79012000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 412,000
–
Current period
USD 487,000
–
487000 − 412000 = 75000 USD
412000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source487000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 14487000 Derived | -14487000 | 549000 Derived | -15036000 | -14452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 371000 Derived | -371000 | -2000 Derived | -369000 | 4813000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2950000 | 4138000 Derived | -1188000 | 44000 Derived | -1232000 | -4579000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1731000 | 16705000 Derived | -14974000 | -7191000 Derived | -7783000 | -17158000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 705000 | 38535000 Derived | -37830000 | -1343000 Derived | -36487000 | -28911000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1740000 | 45314000 Derived | -43574000 | -1722000 Derived | -41852000 | -36167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 9335000 | 38084000 Derived | -28749000 | -809000 Derived | -27940000 | 29282000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 23443000 | 73302000 Derived | -49859000 | 474000 Derived | -50333000 | -15366000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 30064000 | 88211000 Derived | -58147000 | -385000 Derived | -57762000 | -44166000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 58876000 | 103126000 Derived | -44250000 | -12066000 Derived | -32184000 | -79499000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2950000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1731000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 705000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1740000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 9335000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 23443000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 30064000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 58876000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -41.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -59.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 146.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 436.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 151.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 95.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -40.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -865% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -5,366% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,504.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -308% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -212.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -193.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -75.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -41.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -449.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -5,175.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,405.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -299.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -214.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -192.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -155.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -991.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4,100.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2,078.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 313.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -146.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -135% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -14448000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4820000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3797000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -16572000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -28416000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -35346000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 30084000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -15248000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -43754000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -79012000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -14452000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 4813000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -4579000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -17158000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -28911000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -36167000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 29282000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -15366000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -44166000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -79499000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 18.7% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 37.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.84× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.93× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 43.56× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.59× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.87× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.16× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.86× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 15.04 million Exact valueExact value: -15036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: -14448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.45 million Calculation and evidence-14448000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 369,000 Exact valueExact value: -369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.82 million Exact valueExact value: 4820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Calculation and evidence4820000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782,000 Exact valueExact value: 782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.58 million Calculation and evidence-3797000 − 782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4579000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: -7783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.57 million Exact valueExact value: -16572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,000 Exact valueExact value: 586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.16 million Calculation and evidence-16572000 − 586000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17158000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 36.49 million Exact valueExact value: -36487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.42 million Exact valueExact value: -28416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,000 Exact valueExact value: 495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.91 million Calculation and evidence-28416000 − 495000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28911000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 41.85 million Exact valueExact value: -41852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.35 million Exact valueExact value: -35346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 821,000 Exact valueExact value: 821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.17 million Calculation and evidence-35346000 − 821000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 27.94 million Exact valueExact value: -27940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.08 million Exact valueExact value: 30084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 802,000 Exact valueExact value: 802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.28 million Calculation and evidence30084000 − 802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29282000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 50.33 million Exact valueExact value: -50333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.25 million Exact valueExact value: -15248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,000 Exact valueExact value: 118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.37 million Calculation and evidence-15248000 − 118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15366000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 57.76 million Exact valueExact value: -57762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.75 million Exact valueExact value: -43754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 412,000 Exact valueExact value: 412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.17 million Calculation and evidence-43754000 − 412000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 32.18 million Exact valueExact value: -32184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.01 million Exact valueExact value: -79012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 487,000 Exact valueExact value: 487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.5 million Calculation and evidence-79012000 − 487000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79499000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 2,653 latest values · 2,651 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001626199, 1626199, ALPN, NVLS, edgar:1626199
Also known as ALPINE IMMUNE SCIENCES, INC., Alpine Immune Sciences, Inc., N30 Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Nivalis Therapeutics, Inc.