Net income
-43.3 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2017-10-06 to 2022-08-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6600000 USD
12061000 USD
107725169 shares
83.26% · 48.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-43.3 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
-48.9 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
667 thousand USD
2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 32.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 48.66 million
–
-48663000 − -32845000 = -15818000 USD
-32845000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48663000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 45.68 million
–
-45678000 − -28159000 = -17519000 USD
-28159000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-45678000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 650,000
–
Current period
USD 667,000
–
667000 − 650000 = 17000 USD
650000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source667000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 14.25 million Exact valueExact value: -14247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: -13175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 24.51 million Exact valueExact value: -24507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.39 million Exact valueExact value: -23394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.5 million Calculation and evidence-23394000 − 102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 21.65 million Exact valueExact value: -21650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.07 million Exact valueExact value: -21065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.12 million Calculation and evidence-21065000 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21122000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 35.65 million Exact valueExact value: -35648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.84 million Exact valueExact value: -31839000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 318,000 Exact valueExact value: 318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.16 million Calculation and evidence-31839000 − 318000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32157000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 47.34 million Exact valueExact value: -47339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.63 million Exact valueExact value: -43632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122,000 Exact valueExact value: 122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.75 million Calculation and evidence-43632000 − 122000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 32.85 million Exact valueExact value: -32845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.16 million Exact valueExact value: -28159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 650,000 Exact valueExact value: 650000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.81 million Calculation and evidence-28159000 − 650000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28809000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 48.66 million Exact valueExact value: -48663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.68 million Exact valueExact value: -45678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 667,000 Exact valueExact value: 667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.35 million Calculation and evidence-45678000 − 667000 USD Exact free cash flow: -46345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 1,143 latest values · 1,143 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001624658, 1624658, ALNA, edgar:1624658
Also known as ALLENA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC., Allena Pharmaceuticals, Inc.