Revenue
25.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25918000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 109.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 135.9M.
25.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4%
2026 Q2 · %
-2.42 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-2.46 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4300000 USD
34129000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
104 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-21.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-22.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135.89 million
–
Current period
USD 109.25 million
–
109246000 − 135893000 = -26647000 USD
135893000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109246000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.81 million
–
-23810000 − -28335000 = 4525000 USD
-28335000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23810000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 439,000
–
Current period
−USD 3.34 million
–
-3335000 − -439000 = -2896000 USD
-439000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3335000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 506,000
–
Current period
USD 102,000
–
102000 − 506000 = -404000 USD
506000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source102000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 3377280 | 5427215 Derived | -2049935 | 209179 Derived | -2259114 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 20371826 | 21658080 Derived | -1286254 | 775729 Derived | -2061983 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 25743612 | 32985650 Derived | -7242038 | -702472 Derived | -6539566 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 37841277 | 44837840 Derived | -6996563 | 181320 Derived | -7177883 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 33030000 | 41089000 Derived | -8059000 | 1343000 Derived | -9402000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 54891000 | 67599000 Derived | -12708000 | 3444000 Derived | -16152000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 221781000 | 218732000 Derived | 3049000 | 6792000 Derived | -3743000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 176721000 | 203021000 Derived | -26300000 | 12856000 Derived | -39156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 135893000 | 155363000 Derived | -19470000 | 8865000 Derived | -28335000 | -945000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 109246000 | 125620000 Derived | -16374000 | 7436000 Derived | -23810000 | -3437000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 3377280 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 20371826 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 25743612 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 37841277 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 33030000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 54891000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 221781000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 176721000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 135893000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 109246000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 503.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 47% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 66.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -20.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -23.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -19.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -60.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -28.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -24.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -66.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -19% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -28.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -29.4% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 215569 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 2370383 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1343382 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3774818 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4263000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -4664000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1190000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 11581000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -439000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3335000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -945000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -3437000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 99.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 88.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 62.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 103.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 72% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 86.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 98.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2259114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,569 Exact valueExact value: 215569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2061983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: 2370383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 6.54 million Exact valueExact value: -6539566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1343382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 7.18 million Exact valueExact value: -7177883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: -3774818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: -9402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 16.15 million Exact valueExact value: -16152000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: -4664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: -3743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 39.16 million Exact valueExact value: -39156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.58 million Exact valueExact value: 11581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 28.34 million Exact valueExact value: -28335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 439,000 Exact valueExact value: -439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,000 Exact valueExact value: 506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 945,000 Calculation and evidence-439000 − 506000 USD Exact free cash flow: -945000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 23.81 million Exact valueExact value: -23810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3335000 − 102000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 4,367 latest values · 4,367 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001624512, 1624512, BOX, BOXL, edgar:1624512
Also known as BOXLIGHT CORPORATION, Boxlight Corp, Boxlight Corporation, Logical Choice Corp