Revenue
1.97 thousand USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1969 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-24 to 2022-01-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
99158 USD
1203 USD
478824365 shares
3.48% · 16.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.8 thousand USD
2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
-4.22 million USD
2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
-822 thousand USD
2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-01-21.
Financial data available through: 2021-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 5.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.22 million
–
-4222660 − -5354204 = 1131544 USD
-5354204 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4222660 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 890,373
–
Current period
−USD 821,595
–
-821595 − -890373 = 68778 USD
-890373 USD · 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-821595 USD · 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | 15835 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -52171 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 28560 | 438354 Derived | -409794 | 867 Derived | -410661 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 15835 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 28560 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 80.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,434.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -329.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,437.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -32842 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -27925 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 258.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 52,171 Exact valueExact value: -52171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,842 Exact valueExact value: -32842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 410,661 Exact valueExact value: -410661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,925 Exact valueExact value: -27925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1394807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,963 Exact valueExact value: -330963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: -1495687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 221,998 Exact valueExact value: -221998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3213703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,249 Exact valueExact value: -335249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 5.35 million Exact valueExact value: -5354204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 890,373 Exact valueExact value: -890373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4222660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 821,595 Exact valueExact value: -821595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 1,236 latest values · 1,236 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001623360, 1623360, brid, bwpi, edgar:1623360, mrge
Also known as BRIDGEWATER PLATFORMS INC., MIRAGE ENERGY CORPORATION, Mirage Energy Corp