Revenue
11.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 11878000 Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-20 to 2020-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
11.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA
2020 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA
-41.67%
2020 Q3 · %
22183000 Unit_Standard_USD_YcTjURE4wkqLMjy4JDB4EA
203175000 Unit12
23263130 Unit_Standard_shares_rBnc-TnHXkKOsF12aQP8hA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 31.21 million
–
Current period
Unit12 45.09 million
–
45093000 − 31214000 = 13879000 Unit12
31214000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45093000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 54.37 million
–
Current period
Unit12 44.41 million
–
44406000 − 54366000 = -9960000 Unit12
54366000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source44406000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 6.31 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 13.63 million
–
-13634000 − -6305000 = -7329000 Unit12
-6305000 Unit12 · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13634000 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1743000 | 5705000 Derived | -3962000 | -1019000 Derived | -2943000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 6532000 | 9684000 Derived | -3152000 | -19169000 Derived | 16017000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 12191000 | 10048000 Derived | 2143000 | -12416000 Derived | 14559000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 31214000 | 20139000 Derived | 11075000 | -43291000 Derived | 54366000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 45093000 | 29192000 Derived | 15901000 | -28505000 Derived | 44406000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1743000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 6532000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12191000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 31214000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 45093000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 274.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 86.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 156% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 44.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -227.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -48.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 35.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 35.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -168.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 245.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 119.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 174.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 98.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -3083000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -5909000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3571000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6305000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -13634000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2943000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3083000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 16.02 million Exact valueExact value: 16017000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: -5909000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14559000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.57 million Exact valueExact value: -3571000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unit12 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54366000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6305000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit12 44.41 million Exact valueExact value: 44406000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13634000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,749 latest values · 1,749 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001622353, 1622353, JCAP, edgar:1622353, jcap
Also known as JERNIGAN CAPITAL, INC., Jernigan Capital, Inc.