Net income
-377 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-03-02 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
181172000 USD
223457000 USD
171598409 shares
50.62% · 57.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-377 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-308 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-309 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 255.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 328.94 million
–
-328937000 − -255859000 = -73078000 USD
-255859000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-328937000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 207.79 million
–
Current period
−USD 264.44 million
–
-264444000 − -207791000 = -56653000 USD
-207791000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-264444000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 573,000
–
Current period
USD 1.55 million
–
1554000 − 573000 = 981000 USD
573000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1554000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 25.49 million Exact valueExact value: -25492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.84 million Exact valueExact value: -25835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 912,000 Exact valueExact value: 912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.75 million Calculation and evidence-25835000 − 912000 USD Exact free cash flow: -26747000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 34.53 million Exact valueExact value: -34532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.49 million Exact valueExact value: -32489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 549,000 Exact valueExact value: 549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.04 million Calculation and evidence-32489000 − 549000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33038000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 31.83 million Exact valueExact value: -31833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.51 million Exact valueExact value: -41514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41.55 million Calculation and evidence-41514000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -41547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 74.81 million Exact valueExact value: -74808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.85 million Exact valueExact value: -35850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 72.27 million Exact valueExact value: -72273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.76 million Exact valueExact value: -58763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: 1719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.48 million Calculation and evidence-58763000 − 1719000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60482000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 140.24 million Exact valueExact value: -140241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118.64 million Exact valueExact value: -118638000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: 6863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125.5 million Calculation and evidence-118638000 − 6863000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125501000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 192.41 million Exact valueExact value: -192410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153.62 million Exact valueExact value: -153624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 156.42 million Calculation and evidence-153624000 − 2796000 USD Exact free cash flow: -156420000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 255.86 million Exact valueExact value: -255859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207.79 million Exact valueExact value: -207791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 573,000 Exact valueExact value: 573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 208.36 million Calculation and evidence-207791000 − 573000 USD Exact free cash flow: -208364000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 328.94 million Exact valueExact value: -328937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264.44 million Exact valueExact value: -264444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266 million Calculation and evidence-264444000 − 1554000 USD Exact free cash flow: -265998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 2,133 latest values · 2,133 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001622229, 1622229, COGT, UMRX, edgar:1622229
Also known as COGENT BIOSCIENCES, INC., Cogent Biosciences, Inc., UNUM THERAPEUTICS INC., Unum Therapeutics Inc., Unum Therapeutics, Inc.