Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-13 to 2024-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
145575 USD
172202165 shares
19.89% · 28.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.92 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
-1.35 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1000000 = -1000000 USD
1000000 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 470,390
–
Current period
−USD 2.8 million
–
-2800969 − -470390 = -2330579 USD
-470390 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2800969 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 413,479
–
Current period
−USD 1.79 million
–
-1787228 − 413479 = -2200707 USD
413479 USD · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1787228 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | 3000000 | 1572578 Derived | 1427422 | 290485 Derived | 1136937 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | 0 | 1368948 Derived | -1368948 | -41 Derived | -1368907 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 0 | 3447311 Derived | -3447311 | 556842 Derived | -4004153 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 750000 | 2150368 Derived | -1400368 | -441601 Derived | -958767 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 1000000 | 1457052 Derived | -457052 | 13338 Derived | -470390 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | 0 | 2155757 Derived | -2155757 | 645212 Derived | -2800969 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 750000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 33.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 47.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -186.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 37.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -127.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -47% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -768844 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -711808 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -554325 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -986783 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 413479 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1787228 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 18.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 466.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 89,463.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 162.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 737% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 608.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31 | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1917852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,529 Exact valueExact value: -129529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2152129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 473,297 Exact valueExact value: -473297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 4.15 million Exact valueExact value: -4148740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170,421 Exact valueExact value: -170421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1136937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 768,844 Exact valueExact value: -768844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2221299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1368907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 711,808 Exact valueExact value: -711808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: -4004153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,325 Exact valueExact value: -554325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −USD 958,767 Exact valueExact value: -958767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,783 Exact valueExact value: -986783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −USD 470,390 Exact valueExact value: -470390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 413,479 Exact valueExact value: 413479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31 | −USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: -2800969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1787228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 1,714 latest values · 1,714 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001622057, 1622057, edgar:1622057
Also known as NASCENT BIOTECH INC, NASCENT BIOTECH INC., Nascent Biotech Inc.