Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 25K.
4744000 USD
332000 USD
3543978 shares
244.85% · 2.52 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-16 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
4 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-11.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 25000 = -25000 USD
25000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.56 million
–
-24555000 − -23938000 = -617000 USD
-23938000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24555000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.63 million
–
-13632000 − -3193000 = -10439000 USD
-3193000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13632000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.6 million
–
Current period
USD 7.92 million
–
7921000 − 5598000 = 2323000 USD
5598000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7921000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 12958000 Derived | -12958000 | 599000 Derived | -13557000 | -40277000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2088000 | 26946000 Derived | -24858000 | 1722000 Derived | -26580000 | -27821000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4449000 | 41477000 Derived | -37028000 | 3226000 Derived | -40254000 | -30011000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4874000 | 45668000 Derived | -40794000 | 4001000 Derived | -44795000 | -37979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 108000 | 15501000 Derived | -15393000 | 10407000 Derived | -25800000 | -14392000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 200000 | 17665000 Derived | -17465000 | 735000 Derived | -18200000 | -9412000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4000 | 15570000 Derived | -15566000 | -166000 Derived | -15400000 | -14871000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 25000 | 24489000 Derived | -24464000 | -526000 Derived | -23938000 | -8791000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 23847000 Derived | -23847000 | 708000 Derived | -24555000 | -21553000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2088000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4449000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4874000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 108000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 200000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 25000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 113.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -97.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 85.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -98% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 525% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,190.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -832.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -837% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -14,252.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -8,732.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -389,150% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -97,856% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,273% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -904.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -919.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -23,888.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -9,100% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -385,000% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -95,752% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,332.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -674.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -779.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -13,325.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -4,706% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -371,775% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -35,164% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -11121000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -19002000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -26318000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -25177000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -11029000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7062000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -10100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -3193000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -13632000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -40277000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -27821000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -30011000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -37979000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -14392000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -9412000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -14871000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -8791000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -21553000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 17.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 37.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 22.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.79× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.7× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: -12332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: 11637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.11 million Calculation and evidence-1476000 − 11637000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13113000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13.56 million Exact valueExact value: -13557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.12 million Exact valueExact value: -11121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.16 million Exact valueExact value: 29156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.28 million Calculation and evidence-11121000 − 29156000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40277000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 26.58 million Exact valueExact value: -26580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: -19002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.82 million Exact valueExact value: 8819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.82 million Calculation and evidence-19002000 − 8819000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27821000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 40.25 million Exact valueExact value: -40254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: -26318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: 3693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.01 million Calculation and evidence-26318000 − 3693000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30011000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 44.8 million Exact valueExact value: -44795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.18 million Exact valueExact value: -25177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.98 million Calculation and evidence-25177000 − 12802000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 25.8 million Exact valueExact value: -25800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.03 million Exact valueExact value: -11029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: 3363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.39 million Calculation and evidence-11029000 − 3363000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14392000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 18.2 million Exact valueExact value: -18200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: -7062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.41 million Calculation and evidence-7062000 − 2350000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 15.4 million Exact valueExact value: -15400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.1 million Exact valueExact value: -10100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.87 million Calculation and evidence-10100000 − 4771000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14871000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 23.94 million Exact valueExact value: -23938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Exact valueExact value: -3193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.79 million Calculation and evidence-3193000 − 5598000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8791000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: -24555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.63 million Exact valueExact value: -13632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.55 million Calculation and evidence-13632000 − 7921000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21553000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
157 filings · 2,969 latest values · 2,969 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001621832, 1621832, AQMS, aqms, edgar:1621832
Also known as AQUA METALS, INC., Aqua Metals, Inc.