Aqua Metals, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 25K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.75 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2753000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-3.04 million USD

2025 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2753000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 289000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
4.74 million USD Source
Exact value

4744000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
332 thousand USD Source
Exact value

332000 USD

Shares outstanding
3.54 million shares Source
Exact value

3543978 shares

Reported share-count change

244.85% · 2.52 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1027701 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 3543978 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-07-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-03-31 Source

Net income

-16 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3121000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -22646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -18206000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3954000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4480000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-11.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7648000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5299000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10253000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7648000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3844000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6474000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3844000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

4 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 425000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-11.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -7648000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5299000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10253000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7648000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3844000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6474000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3844000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 425000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 421000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: -0 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 25,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 25000 = -25000 USD

    25000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 617,000

    Prior period

    −USD 23.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24555000 − -23938000 = -617000 USD

    -23938000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24555000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 10.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13632000 − -3193000 = -10439000 USD

    -3193000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13632000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +41.5%

    Prior period

    USD 5.6 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7921000 − 5598000 = 2323000 USD

    5598000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7921000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 23.85 million
  • Operating income −USD 23.85 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 708,000
  • Net income −USD 24.56 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 13.63 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 7.92 million
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 21.55 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,291% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 932% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 937% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 14,353% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,833% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 389,250% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 97,956% of revenue.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 12958000 Derived -12958000 599000 Derived -13557000 -40277000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-312088000 26946000 Derived -24858000 1722000 Derived -26580000 -27821000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-314449000 41477000 Derived -37028000 3226000 Derived -40254000 -30011000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-314874000 45668000 Derived -40794000 4001000 Derived -44795000 -37979000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31108000 15501000 Derived -15393000 10407000 Derived -25800000 -14392000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31200000 17665000 Derived -17465000 735000 Derived -18200000 -9412000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-314000 15570000 Derived -15566000 -166000 Derived -15400000 -14871000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3125000 24489000 Derived -24464000 -526000 Derived -23938000 -8791000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 23847000 Derived -23847000 708000 Derived -24555000 -21553000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2024
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.3M3.9M2.6M1.3M0.0201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue2088000
2018Revenue4449000
2019Revenue4874000
2020Revenue108000
2021Revenue200000
2022Revenue4000
2023Revenue25000
2024Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2024
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.575%394%213%31%-150%201620202024
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year113.1%
2019Year over year9.6%
2020Year over year-97.8%
2021Year over year85.2%
2022Year over year-98%
2023Year over year525%
2024Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -97,856% 2023
Net margin -95,752% 2023
Free cash flow margin -35,164% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31,132%-81,722%-194,575%-307,429%-420,282%201620202024
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating margin-1,190.5%
2018Operating margin-832.3%
2019Operating margin-837%
2020Operating margin-14,252.8%
2021Operating margin-8,732.5%
2022Operating margin-389,150%
2023Operating margin-97,856%
2024Operating marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net margin-1,273%
2018Net margin-904.8%
2019Net margin-919.1%
2020Net margin-23,888.9%
2021Net margin-9,100%
2022Net margin-385,000%
2023Net margin-95,752%
2024Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-1,332.4%
2018Free cash flow margin-674.6%
2019Free cash flow margin-779.2%
2020Free cash flow margin-13,325.9%
2021Free cash flow margin-4,706%
2022Free cash flow margin-371,775%
2023Free cash flow margin-35,164%
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13.6M 2024
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M-5.5M-13.2M-20.8M-28.4M201620202024
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-11121000
2017Operating cash flow-19002000
2018Operating cash flow-26318000
2019Operating cash flow-25177000
2020Operating cash flow-11029000
2021Operating cash flow-7062000
2022Operating cash flow-10100000
2023Operating cash flow-3193000
2024Operating cash flow-13632000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -21.6M 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.2M-8.5M-20.1M-31.8M-43.5M201620202024
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-40277000
2017Free cash flow-27821000
2018Free cash flow-30011000
2019Free cash flow-37979000
2020Free cash flow-14392000
2021Free cash flow-9412000
2022Free cash flow-14871000
2023Free cash flow-8791000
2024Free cash flow-21553000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

38.4% 2024
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.41%31%21%10%0%201620202024
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets20.3%
2017Liabilities / assets20.8%
2018Liabilities / assets29.8%
2019Liabilities / assets28.6%
2020Liabilities / assets11.4%
2021Liabilities / assets17.2%
2022Liabilities / assets37.6%
2023Liabilities / assets22.4%
2024Liabilities / assets38.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.57× 2024
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.33×5.50×3.67×1.83×0.00×201620202024
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities6.79×
2017Current assets / current liabilities6.7×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.8×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.42×
2021Current assets / current liabilities3.05×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.89×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.97×
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.57×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 12.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12332000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -12332000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1476000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1476000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11637000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 11637000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-1476000 − 11637000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13113000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 13.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13557000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -13557000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11121000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -11121000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29156000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 29156000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-11121000 − 29156000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40277000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 26.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26580000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -26580000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19002000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -19002000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8819000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 8819000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.82 million
Calculation and evidence

-19002000 − 8819000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27821000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 40.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -40254000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -40254000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26318000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -26318000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3693000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3693000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30.01 million
Calculation and evidence

-26318000 − 3693000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30011000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 44.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -44795000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -44795000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25177000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -25177000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12802000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.98 million
Calculation and evidence

-25177000 − 12802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37979000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 25.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25800000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -25800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11029000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -11029000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3363000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 3363000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.39 million
Calculation and evidence

-11029000 − 3363000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14392000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 18.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18200000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -18200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7062000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7062000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2350000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2350000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.41 million
Calculation and evidence

-7062000 − 2350000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9412000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 15.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15400000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -15400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10100000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -10100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4771000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 4771000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-10100000 − 4771000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14871000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 23.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23938000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -23938000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3193000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -3193000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5598000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 5598000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-3193000 − 5598000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8791000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 24.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24555000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24555000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13632000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13632000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7921000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 7921000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.55 million
Calculation and evidence

-13632000 − 7921000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21553000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

157 filings · 2,969 latest values · 2,969 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001621832, 1621832, AQMS, aqms, edgar:1621832

Also known as AQUA METALS, INC., Aqua Metals, Inc.