UNION BRIDGE HOLDINGS LTD.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-04 to 2020-10-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-63.5 thousand USD

2018 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -63505 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.01 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2013 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
24.1 million shares Source
Exact value

24146887 shares

Reported share-count change

-89.99% · -217 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 241146887 shares · 2019-09-30· Source
  • 24146887 shares · 2020-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.07 million USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -912099 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -445121 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -266275 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -164445 USD · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -173424 USD · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-30.

Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 622,913

    Prior period

    −USD 289,186

    –

    Current period

    −USD 912,099

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -912099 − -289186 = -622913 USD

    -289186 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -912099 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 30,090

    Prior period

    −USD 230,449

    –

    Current period

    −USD 260,539

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -260539 − -230449 = -30090 USD

    -230449 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -260539 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 145,914
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 145,914
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 32
  • Net income −USD 145,946

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 50,100
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2017 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-300 23719 Derived -23719 0 Derived -23719 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-310 59661 Derived -59661 0 Derived -59661 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-310 145914 Derived -145914 32 Derived -145946 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0201520162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0
2017Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2017Operating marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2017Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -50.1K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.0K-10.5K-25.1K-39.6K-54.1K201520162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-22999
2016Operating cash flow-11141
2017Operating cash flow-50100

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

360.9% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.435%326%217%109%0%201520162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets25.5%
2016Liabilities / assets402.5%
2017Liabilities / assets360.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.27× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.24×3.18×2.12×1.06×0.00×201520162017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities3.92×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.27×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
−USD 23,719
Exact value

Exact value: -23719 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -23719 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,999
Exact value

Exact value: -22999 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -22999 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 200
Exact value

Exact value: -200 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -200 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2,500
Exact value

Exact value: -2500 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 59,661
Exact value

Exact value: -59661 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -59661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,141
Exact value

Exact value: -11141 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -11141 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 145,946
Exact value

Exact value: -145946 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -145946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 50,100
Exact value

Exact value: -50100 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -50100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 289,186
Exact value

Exact value: -289186 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -289186 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 230,449
Exact value

Exact value: -230449 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -230449 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 912,099
Exact value

Exact value: -912099 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -912099 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 260,539
Exact value

Exact value: -260539 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -260539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 944 latest values · 944 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001621199, 1621199, costo, csst, edgar:1621199, ughl

Also known as COSTO INC., UNION BRIDGE HOLDINGS LTD., Union Bridge Holdings Limited