Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-04 to 2020-10-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2013 USD
24146887 shares
-89.99% · -217 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.07 million USD
2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-10-30.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 289,186
–
Current period
−USD 912,099
–
-912099 − -289186 = -622913 USD
-289186 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-912099 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 230,449
–
Current period
−USD 260,539
–
-260539 − -230449 = -30090 USD
-230449 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-260539 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | 0 | 23719 Derived | -23719 | 0 Derived | -23719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 59661 Derived | -59661 | 0 Derived | -59661 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 145914 Derived | -145914 | 32 Derived | -145946 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -22999 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -11141 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -50100 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 402.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 360.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 23,719 Exact valueExact value: -23719 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,999 Exact valueExact value: -22999 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 200 Exact valueExact value: -200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2,500 Exact valueExact value: -2500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 59,661 Exact valueExact value: -59661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11,141 Exact valueExact value: -11141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 145,946 Exact valueExact value: -145946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50,100 Exact valueExact value: -50100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 289,186 Exact valueExact value: -289186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 230,449 Exact valueExact value: -230449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 912,099 Exact valueExact value: -912099 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,539 Exact valueExact value: -260539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 944 latest values · 944 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001621199, 1621199, costo, csst, edgar:1621199, ughl
Also known as COSTO INC., UNION BRIDGE HOLDINGS LTD., Union Bridge Holdings Limited