Revenue
67.4 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67427000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-07 to 2017-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
67.4 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-18.15%
2017 Q3 · %
-31.5 million USD
2017 Q3 · USD
631635000 USD
1295761000 USD
178075761 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
242 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-72 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
-31 million USD
2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
33.5 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 124.12 million
–
Current period
USD 214.32 million
–
214317000 − 124116000 = 90201000 USD
124116000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source214317000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 211.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 53.03 million
–
-53032000 − -211797000 = 158765000 USD
-211797000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-53032000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.24 million
–
-14237000 − 5011000 = -19248000 USD
5011000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14237000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.12 million
–
Current period
USD 77.09 million
–
77091000 − 99115000 = -22024000 USD
99115000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source77091000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 22196000 | 12288000 Derived | 9908000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -77284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 39449000 | 23622000 Derived | 15827000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -175207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 124116000 | 350645000 Derived | -226529000 | -14732000 Derived | -211797000 | -94104000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 214317000 | 185852000 Derived | 28465000 | 81497000 Derived | -53032000 | -91328000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22196000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 39449000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 124116000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 214317000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 77.7% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 214.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 72.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 44.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 40.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -182.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -170.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -348.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -444.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -75.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -42.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -16972000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 15060000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 5011000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14237000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -77284000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -175207000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -94104000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -91328000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 56% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 16.97 million Exact valueExact value: -16972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.31 million Exact valueExact value: 60312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77.28 million Calculation and evidence-16972000 − 60312000 USD Exact free cash flow: -77284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.27 million Exact valueExact value: 190267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175.21 million Calculation and evidence15060000 − 190267000 USD Exact free cash flow: -175207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 211.8 million Exact valueExact value: -211797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: 5011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.12 million Exact valueExact value: 99115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.1 million Calculation and evidence5011000 − 99115000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 53.03 million Exact valueExact value: -53032000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.24 million Exact valueExact value: -14237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.09 million Exact valueExact value: 77091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.33 million Calculation and evidence-14237000 − 77091000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 1,055 latest values · 1,055 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001620702, 1620702, edgar:1620702
Also known as SUNEDISON EMERGING MARKETS YIELD, INC., TERRAFORM GLOBAL, INC., TerraForm Global, Inc.