Revenue
64.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64609000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 251.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 259.7M.
64.6 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
10.92%
2026 Q2 · %
24.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
14626000 USD
1622674000 USD
25549813 shares
0.73% · 185 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
253 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-33.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
83.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 259.7 million
–
Current period
USD 251.28 million
–
251281000 − 259701000 = -8420000 USD
259701000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source251281000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 32.03 million
–
-32027000 − 1110000 = -33137000 USD
1110000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32027000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.57 million
–
Current period
USD 83.59 million
–
83589000 − 73573000 = 10016000 USD
73573000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83589000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 132848000 | 111003000 Derived | 21845000 | -37000 Derived | 21882000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 144235000 | 52581000 Derived | 91654000 | 38280000 Derived | 53374000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 146597000 | 116063000 Derived | 30534000 | 32143000 Derived | -1609000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 181066000 | 38473000 Derived | 142593000 | 43453000 Derived | 99140000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 204800000 | 122085000 Derived | 82715000 | 38697000 Derived | 44018000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 219240000 | 154818000 Derived | 64422000 | 41385000 Derived | 23037000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 263952000 | 217699000 Derived | 46253000 | 55513000 Derived | -9260000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 277526000 | 164348000 Derived | 113178000 | 68914000 Derived | 44264000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 259701000 | 176141000 Derived | 83560000 | 82450000 Derived | 1110000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 251281000 | 223349000 Derived | 27932000 | 59959000 Derived | -32027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 132848000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 144235000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 146597000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 181066000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 204800000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 219240000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 263952000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 277526000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 259701000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 251281000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 12.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 20.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 63.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 78.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 40.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 32.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 37% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 21.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 33776000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 37506000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 41743000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 51366000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 57226000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 73268000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 79096000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 96581000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 73573000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 83589000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 78.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 21.88 million Exact valueExact value: 21882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.78 million Exact valueExact value: 33776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 53.37 million Exact valueExact value: 53374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.51 million Exact valueExact value: 37506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.74 million Exact valueExact value: 41743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 99.14 million Exact valueExact value: 99140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.37 million Exact valueExact value: 51366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 44.02 million Exact valueExact value: 44018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.23 million Exact valueExact value: 57226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 23.04 million Exact valueExact value: 23037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.27 million Exact valueExact value: 73268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.26 million Exact valueExact value: -9260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.1 million Exact valueExact value: 79096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 44.26 million Exact valueExact value: 44264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.58 million Exact valueExact value: 96581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.57 million Exact valueExact value: 73573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 32.03 million Exact valueExact value: -32027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.59 million Exact valueExact value: 83589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 2,724 latest values · 2,724 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001620393, 1620393, NXRT, edgar:1620393
Also known as NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TRUST, INC., NexPoint Residential Trust, Inc.