Revenue
301 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 300732000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 1.167B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.15B.
301 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
-3.57%
2025 Q2 · %
175 million USD
2025 Q2 · USD
240727000 USD
6064751000 USD
238568000 shares
0.51% · 1.22 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.18 billion USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
35.3 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
376 million USD
2024-07-01 – 2025-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.15 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.17 billion
–
1166927000 − 1149831000 = 17096000 USD
1149831000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1166927000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 81.71 million
–
Current period
USD 93.41 million
–
93406000 − -81713000 = 175119000 USD
-81713000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source93406000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 353.13 million
–
Current period
USD 366.7 million
–
366700000 − 353129000 = 13571000 USD
353129000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source366700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 92665000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -212000 | 329545000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 916032000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9439000 | 147739000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1017634000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16187000 | 45943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1057611000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10582000 | -54316000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1067041000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -706301000 | -233258000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1100522000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 123660000 | 113302000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1128847000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8275000 | 32548000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1149831000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -81713000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1166927000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 93406000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 92665000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 916032000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1017634000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1057611000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1067041000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1100522000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1128847000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1149831000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1166927000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 888.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -66.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 355.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 375988000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 405260000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 472818000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 616982000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 157233000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 499157000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 460115000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 353129000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 366700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 329545000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 147739000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 45943000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -54316000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -233258000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 113302000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 32548000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 139.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 125.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 130.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 129.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 143.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 144% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 146.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 149.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 146.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 212,000 Exact valueExact value: -212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375.99 million Exact valueExact value: 375988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.44 million Exact valueExact value: 46443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329.55 million Calculation and evidence375988000 − 46443000 USD Exact free cash flow: 329545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 405.26 million Exact valueExact value: 405260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257.52 million Exact valueExact value: 257521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147.74 million Calculation and evidence405260000 − 257521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 147739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 16.19 million Exact valueExact value: 16187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 472.82 million Exact valueExact value: 472818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 426.88 million Exact valueExact value: 426875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.94 million Calculation and evidence472818000 − 426875000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: 10582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 616.98 million Exact valueExact value: 616982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 671.3 million Exact valueExact value: 671298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.32 million Calculation and evidence616982000 − 671298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54316000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 706.3 million Exact valueExact value: -706301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.23 million Exact valueExact value: 157233000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 390.49 million Exact valueExact value: 390491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 233.26 million Calculation and evidence157233000 − 390491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -233258000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 123.66 million Exact valueExact value: 123660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499.16 million Exact valueExact value: 499157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385.86 million Exact valueExact value: 385855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.3 million Calculation and evidence499157000 − 385855000 USD Exact free cash flow: 113302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: -8275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460.12 million Exact valueExact value: 460115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427.57 million Exact valueExact value: 427567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.55 million Calculation and evidence460115000 − 427567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32548000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 81.71 million Exact valueExact value: -81713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 353.13 million Exact valueExact value: 353129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 93.41 million Exact valueExact value: 93406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 366.7 million Exact valueExact value: 366700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 5,745 latest values · 5,745 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001620280, 1620280, CSAL, UNIT, edgar:1620280
Also known as COMMUNICATIONS SALES & LEASING, INC., Uniti Group Inc., Uniti Group LLC