Revenue
269 million Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 269168000 Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-26 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
269 million Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
2024 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
1.19%
2024 Q3 · %
11278000 Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
1079256000 Unit_Standard_USD_beRVtAg0Fkiz_MejzMY1xw
6365363 Unit_Standard_shares_0557IoJ-70CfpqH3gudNaA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 1.08 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 1.06 billion
–
1064124000 − 1077157000 = -13033000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
1077157000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1064124000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 415.58 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 125.16 million
–
-125156000 − -415581000 = 290425000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
-415581000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-125156000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 87.16 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 3.56 million
–
3556000 − -87162000 = 90718000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
-87162000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3556000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 18.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 8.08 million
–
8075000 − 18299000 = -10224000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
18299000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1077157000 | 1305934000 Derived | -228777000 | 186804000 Derived | -415581000 | -105461000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1064124000 | 1056073000 Derived | 8051000 | 133207000 Derived | -125156000 | -4519000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1077157000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1064124000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -87162000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3556000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -105461000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -4519000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 415.58 million Exact valueExact value: -415581000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -415581000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 87.16 million Exact valueExact value: -87162000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -87162000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 18.3 million Exact valueExact value: 18299000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 18299000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 105.46 million Calculation and evidence-87162000 − 18299000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Exact free cash flow: -105461000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 125.16 million Exact valueExact value: -125156000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -125156000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: 3556000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3556000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: 8075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A 4.52 million Calculation and evidence3556000 − 8075000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A Exact free cash flow: -4519000 Unit_Standard_USD_ChLcLURfbEiUHVqoENq09A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 8,039 latest values · 8,039 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001620179, 1620179, XELA, edgar:1620179, qpacu
Also known as EXELA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., EXELA TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Exela Technologies, Inc., Quinpario Acquisition Corp. 2