Revenue
192 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 192230000 USD Source
88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-12-30 to 2021-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
192 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
9.69%
2021 Q3 · %
22.1 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
16.5 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
108869000 USD
883407000 USD
0 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 642.41 million
–
Current period
USD 667.52 million
–
667524000 − 642410000 = 25114000 USD
642410000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source667524000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.78 million
–
Current period
USD 22.58 million
–
22579000 − 7775000 = 14804000 USD
7775000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22579000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 106.48 million
–
Current period
USD 146.36 million
–
146359000 − 106480000 = 39879000 USD
106480000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146359000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.81 million
–
Current period
USD 22.71 million
–
22709000 − 22809000 = -100000 USD
22809000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source22709000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 437271000 | 320815000 Derived | 116456000 | 50393000 Derived | 66063000 | 61068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 427588000 | 389954000 Derived | 37634000 | 10530000 Derived | 27104000 | 73470000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 449358000 | 415569000 Derived | 33789000 | -1029000 Derived | 34818000 | 65141000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 527676000 | 530261000 Derived | -2585000 | 36579000 Derived | -39164000 | 64896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 642410000 | 572923000 Derived | 69487000 | 61712000 Derived | 7775000 | 83671000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 667524000 | 595814000 Derived | 71710000 | 49131000 Derived | 22579000 | 123650000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 437271000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 427588000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 449358000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 527676000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 642410000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 667524000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 13% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 67554000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 92830000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 97706000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 90401000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 106480000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 146359000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 61068000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 73470000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 65141000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 64896000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 83671000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 123650000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 64.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.15× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.82× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 66.06 million Exact valueExact value: 66063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.55 million Exact valueExact value: 67554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: 6486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.07 million Calculation and evidence67554000 − 6486000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 27.1 million Exact valueExact value: 27104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92.83 million Exact valueExact value: 92830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.36 million Exact valueExact value: 19360000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.47 million Calculation and evidence92830000 − 19360000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 34.82 million Exact valueExact value: 34818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.71 million Exact valueExact value: 97706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.57 million Exact valueExact value: 32565000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.14 million Calculation and evidence97706000 − 32565000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65141000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 39.16 million Exact valueExact value: -39164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.4 million Exact valueExact value: 90401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.51 million Exact valueExact value: 25505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.9 million Calculation and evidence90401000 − 25505000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 7.78 million Exact valueExact value: 7775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.48 million Exact valueExact value: 106480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.81 million Exact valueExact value: 22809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.67 million Calculation and evidence106480000 − 22809000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 22.58 million Exact valueExact value: 22579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.36 million Exact valueExact value: 146359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.71 million Exact valueExact value: 22709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.65 million Calculation and evidence146359000 − 22709000 USD Exact free cash flow: 123650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 2,635 latest values · 2,635 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001619954, 1619954, INOV, edgar:1619954
Also known as INOVALON HOLDINGS, INC., Inovalon Holdings, Inc., Inovalon Holdings, Inc.