Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 11.8K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2017, was about USD 28.19K.
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-73.3 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
-73.3 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
145087 USD
68911657 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-308 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-302 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.88 thousand USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 46541 | 55988 Derived | -9447 | 0 Derived | -9447 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | 28193 | 42383 Derived | -14190 | 2 Derived | -14192 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 11797 | 332017 Derived | -320220 | 10853 Derived | -331073 | -272727 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 46541 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 28193 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 11797 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -39.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2,714.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -50.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,806.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -2,311.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -7852 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -859 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -265848 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -272727 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 863.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2017-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 9,447 Exact valueExact value: -9447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,852 Exact valueExact value: -7852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31 | −USD 14,192 Exact valueExact value: -14192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 859 Exact valueExact value: -859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-08-01 – 2018-07-31 | −USD 94,817 Exact valueExact value: -94817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81,766 Exact valueExact value: -81766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | −USD 375,992 Exact valueExact value: -375992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 337,380 Exact valueExact value: -337380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | −USD 131,525 Exact valueExact value: -131525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161,722 Exact valueExact value: -161722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | −USD 454,074 Exact valueExact value: -454074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 385,189 Exact valueExact value: -385189 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,536 Exact valueExact value: 5536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 390,725 Calculation and evidence-385189 − 5536 USD Exact free cash flow: -390725 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 108,205 Exact valueExact value: -108205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72,049 Exact valueExact value: -72049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 23,778 Exact valueExact value: 23778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,305 Exact valueExact value: -59305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | −USD 216,150 Exact valueExact value: -216150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,288 Exact valueExact value: -203288 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 331,073 Exact valueExact value: -331073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 265,848 Exact valueExact value: -265848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,879 Exact valueExact value: 6879 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 272,727 Calculation and evidence-265848 − 6879 USD Exact free cash flow: -272727 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 2,602 latest values · 2,602 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001619096, 1619096, N/A, None, SNTW, edgar:1619096
Also known as SUMMIT NETWORKS INC., Summit Networks Inc., Summit Networks, Inc.