Revenue
9.66 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-24 to 2019-04-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.66 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-8.59%
2019 Q4 · %
-2.26 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
-2.83 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
2540291 USD
1751510 USD
162004875 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.5 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-2.68 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-3.41 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-22.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | 1562 | 32167 Derived | -30605 | -6302 Derived | -24303 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | 451261 | 418226 Derived | 33035 | 5710 Derived | 27325 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | 4180483 | 5560993 Derived | -1380510 | 46566 Derived | -1427076 | -1562720 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 10049846 | 12636217 Derived | -2586371 | 95929 Derived | -2682300 | -5348075 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1562 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 451261 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4180483 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 10049846 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 826.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,959.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -33% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,555.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -26.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -53.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -20676 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -173902 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -731424 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3411266 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1562720 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5348075 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 4,770% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 81.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-08-01 – 2015-07-31 | −USD 27,221 Exact valueExact value: -27221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,258 Exact valueExact value: -29258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-08-01 – 2016-07-31 | −USD 24,303 Exact valueExact value: -24303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,676 Exact valueExact value: -20676 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2015-09-01 – 2016-08-31 | USD 27,325 Exact valueExact value: 27325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,902 Exact valueExact value: -173902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2018 2016-09-01 – 2017-08-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1427076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 731,424 Exact valueExact value: -731424 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,296 Exact valueExact value: 831296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence-731424 − 831296 USD Exact free cash flow: -1562720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2682300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3411266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1936809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence-3411266 − 1936809 USD Exact free cash flow: -5348075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 1,127 latest values · 1,127 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001619055, 1619055, COFE, DCSA, edgar:1619055
Also known as COFFEESMITHS COLLECTIVE, INC., DOCASA Inc., FWF Holdings Inc.