Net income
-7.05 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-05-14 to 2025-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2085000 USD
25594125 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.05 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
5.61 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.14 million
–
-5140000 − 1314000 = -6454000 USD
1314000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5140000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.54 million
–
Current period
USD 13.87 million
–
13865000 − 29542000 = -15677000 USD
29542000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13865000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 21.7 million Exact valueExact value: 21696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.43 million Exact valueExact value: 187426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.71 million Exact valueExact value: 74706000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.54 million Exact valueExact value: 29542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 5.14 million Exact valueExact value: -5140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: 13865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 380 latest values · 380 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001618697, 1618697, edgar:1618697
Also known as CAREY CREDIT INCOME FUND, Carey Credit Income Fund, GUGGENHEIM CREDIT INCOME FUND