Revenue
4.69 billion USD
2019-03-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4689000000 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-09 to 2026-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.69 billion USD
2019-03-30 · USD
1.26%
2019-03-30 · %
191 million USD
2019-03-30 · USD
158 million USD
2019-03-30 · USD
5006800000 USD
156100000 shares
0.77% · 1.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
18.4 billion USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30
359 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
1.41 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
384 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
1.03 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2026-06-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 340.2 million
–
Current period
USD 359.3 million
–
359300000 − 340200000 = 19100000 USD
340200000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source359300000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.21 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.41 billion
–
1413700000 − 1210100000 = 203600000 USD
1210100000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1413700000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 506 million
–
Current period
USD 384.1 million
–
384100000 − 506000000 = -121900000 USD
506000000 USD · 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source384100000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | 16761800000 | 16550800000 Derived | 211000000 | 114700000 Derived | 96300000 | 61500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-07-02 – 2018-06-30 | 17619900000 | 17366400000 Derived | 253500000 | 54800000 Derived | 198700000 | 226900000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 16104800000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 16761800000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17619900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 201700000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 367000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 61500000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 226900000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 76.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 71.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-07-03 – 2017-07-01 | USD 96.3 million Exact valueExact value: 96300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201.7 million Exact valueExact value: 201700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.2 million Exact valueExact value: 140200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.5 million Calculation and evidence201700000 − 140200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-07-02 – 2018-06-30 | USD 198.7 million Exact valueExact value: 198700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 367 million Exact valueExact value: 367000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.1 million Exact valueExact value: 140100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 226.9 million Calculation and evidence367000000 − 140100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 226900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-29 | USD 166.8 million Exact valueExact value: 166800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317.4 million Exact valueExact value: 317400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.1 million Exact valueExact value: 139100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178.3 million Calculation and evidence317400000 − 139100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 178300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-06-30 – 2020-06-27 | −USD 114.1 million Exact valueExact value: -114100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 623.6 million Exact valueExact value: 623600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158 million Exact valueExact value: 158000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 465.6 million Calculation and evidence623600000 − 158000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 465600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-06-28 – 2021-07-03 | USD 40.7 million Exact valueExact value: 40700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.6 million Exact valueExact value: 64600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.8 million Exact valueExact value: 188800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124.2 million Calculation and evidence64600000 − 188800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -124200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-07-04 – 2022-07-02 | USD 112.5 million Exact valueExact value: 112500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276.5 million Exact valueExact value: 276500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215.5 million Exact valueExact value: 215500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61 million Calculation and evidence276500000 − 215500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-07-03 – 2023-07-01 | USD 397.2 million Exact valueExact value: 397200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 832.1 million Exact valueExact value: 832100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.7 million Exact valueExact value: 269700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562.4 million Calculation and evidence832100000 − 269700000 USD Exact free cash flow: 562400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-07-02 – 2024-06-29 | USD 435.9 million Exact valueExact value: 435900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Exact valueExact value: 1163000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395.6 million Exact valueExact value: 395600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767.4 million Calculation and evidence1163000000 − 395600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 767400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-06-30 – 2025-06-28 | USD 340.2 million Exact valueExact value: 340200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 1210100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506 million Exact valueExact value: 506000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 704.1 million Calculation and evidence1210100000 − 506000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 704100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27 | USD 359.3 million Exact valueExact value: 359300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 1413700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 384.1 million Exact valueExact value: 384100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 billion Calculation and evidence1413700000 − 384100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1029600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 5,400 latest values · 5,400 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001618673, 1618673, PFGC, edgar:1618673
Also known as Performance Food Group Co, Performance Food Group Company