Revenue
185 million USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 185401000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 752.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 770.3M.
27648000 USD
77137402 shares
0.90% · 687 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
750 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
78.6 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
340 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 770.34 million
–
Current period
USD 752.93 million
–
752929000 − 770335000 = -17406000 USD
770335000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source752929000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111.52 million
–
Current period
USD 73.78 million
–
73784000 − 111518000 = -37734000 USD
111518000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73784000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 363.07 million
–
Current period
USD 338.5 million
–
338501000 − 363065000 = -24564000 USD
363065000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338501000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 199046000 | 141390000 Derived | 57656000 | 39691000 Derived | 17965000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 268130000 | 189630000 Derived | 78500000 | 75539000 Derived | 2961000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 330896000 | 229242000 Derived | 101654000 | 87545000 Derived | 14109000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 387896000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3983000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 432222000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48609000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 585671000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 105253000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 801569000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 103737000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 858063000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 156669000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 770335000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 111518000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 752929000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 73784000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 199046000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 268130000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 330896000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 387896000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 432222000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 585671000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 801569000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 858063000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 770335000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 752929000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 34.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 23.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 36.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 29% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 29.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 30.7% |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 94646000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 124288000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 161796000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 196651000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 220654000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 331349000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 443847000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 441576000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 363065000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 338501000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 48.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 52.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 59.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 55.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 67.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 17.97 million Exact valueExact value: 17965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.65 million Exact valueExact value: 94646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: 2961000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.29 million Exact valueExact value: 124288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 14.11 million Exact valueExact value: 14109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.8 million Exact valueExact value: 161796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: 3983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.65 million Exact valueExact value: 196651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 48.61 million Exact valueExact value: 48609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 220.65 million Exact valueExact value: 220654000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 105.25 million Exact valueExact value: 105253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331.35 million Exact valueExact value: 331349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 103.74 million Exact valueExact value: 103737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443.85 million Exact valueExact value: 443847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 156.67 million Exact valueExact value: 156669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441.58 million Exact valueExact value: 441576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 111.52 million Exact valueExact value: 111518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363.07 million Exact valueExact value: 363065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 73.78 million Exact valueExact value: 73784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338.5 million Exact valueExact value: 338501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 3,358 latest values · 3,358 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001618563, 1618563, edgar:1618563
Also known as NATIONAL STORAGE AFFILIATES TRUST, National Storage Affiliates Trust