Revenue
54 thousand USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 29.86M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 91.72M.
8753000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91.72 million
–
Current period
USD 29.86 million
–
29858000 − 91724000 = -61866000 USD
91724000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29858000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.03 million
–
-6027000 − -16025000 = 9998000 USD
-16025000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6027000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.82 million
–
-1824000 − -6247000 = 4423000 USD
-6247000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1824000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51,000
–
Current period
USD 12,000
–
12000 − 51000 = -39000 USD
51000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 624000 | 10180000 Derived | -9556000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 549000 | 9640000 Derived | -9091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 467000 | 6575000 Derived | -6108000 | -3563000 Derived | -2545000 | -4690000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 436000 | 7108000 Derived | -6672000 | -74000 Derived | -6598000 | -4233000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 273000 | 14693000 Derived | -14420000 | -242000 Derived | -14178000 | -2757000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 531000 | 7915000 Derived | -7384000 | -534000 Derived | -6850000 | -6467000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 10118000 | 20013000 Derived | -9895000 | -13941000 Derived | 4046000 | -5391000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 91858000 | 105642000 Derived | -13784000 | -3969000 Derived | -9815000 | -5730000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 91724000 | 115045000 Derived | -23321000 | -7296000 Derived | -16025000 | -6298000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 29858000 | 37875000 Derived | -8017000 | -1990000 Derived | -6027000 | -1836000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 624000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 549000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 467000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 436000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 273000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 531000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 10118000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 91858000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 91724000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 29858000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -12% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -37.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 94.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1,805.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 807.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -67.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,531.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,655.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,307.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,530.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -5,282.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,390.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -97.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -15% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -545% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,513.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -5,193.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,290% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 40% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -1,132.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,693.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,004.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -970.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,009.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,217.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -53.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6981000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -9265000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -4681000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4222000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2695000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -6143000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5250000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5656000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6247000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1824000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -7065000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -9297000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -4690000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4233000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2757000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6467000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5391000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5730000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -6298000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -1836000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 23.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 19% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 49.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.84× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: -6981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,000 Exact valueExact value: 84000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.07 million Calculation and evidence-6981000 − 84000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.27 million Exact valueExact value: -9265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.3 million Calculation and evidence-9265000 − 32000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.69 million Calculation and evidence-4681000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.6 million Exact valueExact value: -6598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: -4222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence-4222000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4233000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 14.18 million Exact valueExact value: -14178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,000 Exact valueExact value: 62000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence-2695000 − 62000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 6.85 million Exact valueExact value: -6850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,000 Exact valueExact value: 324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.47 million Calculation and evidence-6143000 − 324000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141,000 Exact valueExact value: 141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Calculation and evidence-5250000 − 141000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5391000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: -9815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: -5656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74,000 Exact valueExact value: 74000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence-5656000 − 74000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5730000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 16.03 million Exact valueExact value: -16025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: -6247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,000 Exact valueExact value: 51000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.3 million Calculation and evidence-6247000 − 51000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1824000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1836000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
443 filings · 1,332 latest values · 1,332 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001618500, 1618500, MDGS, MDGSW, XYLO, edgar:1618500
Also known as MEDIGUS LTD., Medigus Ltd., XYLO TECHNOLOGIES LTD, Xylo Technologies Ltd.