Revenue
0 USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-08 to 2019-07-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
1412000 shares
-92.73% · -18 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-01.
Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 38,691
–
Current period
−USD 31,657
–
-31657 − -38691 = 7034 USD
-38691 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31657 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | 0 | 139752 Derived | -139752 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | 0 | 101674 Derived | -101674 | -46225 Derived | -55449 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-03-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -14752 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -153047 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 166.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2016-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 14,752 Exact valueExact value: -14752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31 | −USD 55,449 Exact valueExact value: -55449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 153,047 Exact valueExact value: -153047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31 | −USD 56,265 Exact valueExact value: -56265 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,145 Exact valueExact value: -58145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 38,074 Exact valueExact value: -38074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38,691 Exact valueExact value: -38691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 31,657 Exact valueExact value: -31657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 748 latest values · 748 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001617431, 1617431, edgar:1617431, poye
Also known as Asia Training Institute, Inc., Po Yuen Cultural Holdings (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd., WeWearables, Inc.