Po Yuen Cultural Holdings (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-08 to 2019-07-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-28.1 thousand USD

2019 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -28057 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.41 million shares Source
Exact value

1412000 shares

Reported share-count change

-92.73% · -18 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 19412000 shares · 2017-06-30· Source
  • 1412000 shares · 2018-06-30· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-07-01.

Financial data available through: 2019-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-03-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 7,034

    Prior period

    −USD 38,691

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31,657

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31657 − -38691 = 7034 USD

    -38691 USD · 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31657 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 101,674
  • Operating income −USD 101,674
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 46,225
  • Net income −USD 55,449

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 153,047
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-310 139752 Derived -139752 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-310 101674 Derived -101674 -46225 Derived -55449 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue0
2016Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating marginNot reported
2016Operating marginNot reported
2015-03-31Net marginNot reported
2016Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -153K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.2K-32.1K-76.5K-120.9K-165.3K20152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-14752
2016Operating cash flow-153047

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

166.6% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.180%135%90%45%0%20152016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets166.6%
2016Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.6× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.65×0.49×0.32×0.16×0.00×20152016-03-31
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2016-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 14,752
Exact value

Exact value: -14752 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -14752 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
−USD 55,449
Exact value

Exact value: -55449 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -55449 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 153,047
Exact value

Exact value: -153047 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -153047 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
−USD 56,265
Exact value

Exact value: -56265 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -56265 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,145
Exact value

Exact value: -58145 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -58145 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
−USD 38,074
Exact value

Exact value: -38074 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -38074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,691
Exact value

Exact value: -38691 USD

2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31: -38691 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 31,657
Exact value

Exact value: -31657 USD

2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31: -31657 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 748 latest values · 748 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001617431, 1617431, edgar:1617431, poye

Also known as Asia Training Institute, Inc., Po Yuen Cultural Holdings (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd., WeWearables, Inc.