Revenue
20.8 million USD
2018 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20790000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-10-09 to 2018-12-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21731000 USD
202965000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-12-19.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 91.83 million
–
Current period
USD 83.05 million
–
83052000 − 91834000 = -8782000 USD
91834000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83052000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 24.89 million
–
Current period
USD 14.63 million
–
14631000 − 24890000 = -10259000 USD
24890000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14631000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.74 million
–
Current period
USD 18.37 million
–
18368000 − 49738000 = -31370000 USD
49738000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18368000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 500,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 500000 = -500000 USD
500000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 64059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6373000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 63659000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -28645000 | -39054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 63534000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1164000 | 27261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 83362000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27072000 | -32399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 91834000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24890000 | 49238000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 83052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14631000 | 18368000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 64059000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 63659000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 63534000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 83362000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 91834000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 83052000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 31.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -9.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -9.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -45% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -61.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 53.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 22.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 5247000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -39054000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 27261000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 39853000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 49738000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 18368000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -39054000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 27261000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -32399000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 49238000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 18368000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 34.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.49× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.94× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 28.65 million Exact valueExact value: -28645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.05 million Exact valueExact value: -39054000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39.05 million Calculation and evidence-39054000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -39054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.26 million Exact valueExact value: 27261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.26 million Calculation and evidence27261000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 27261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 27.07 million Exact valueExact value: 27072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.85 million Exact valueExact value: 39853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.25 million Exact valueExact value: 72252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.4 million Calculation and evidence39853000 − 72252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 24.89 million Exact valueExact value: 24890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.74 million Exact valueExact value: 49738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 500,000 Exact valueExact value: 500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.24 million Calculation and evidence49738000 − 500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49238000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: 14631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.37 million Exact valueExact value: 18368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.37 million Calculation and evidence18368000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 18368000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 491 latest values · 491 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001617049, 1617049, NAP, edgar:1617049
Also known as Navios Maritime Midstream Partners LP