PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC.

EDGAR

62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-05 to 2023-12-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

20.5 million USD

2021 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

0.28%

2021 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 880000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 822000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 81268000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 60811000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-775 thousand USD

2021 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2772000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3547000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-946 thousand USD

2021 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2772000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3547000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 910000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 739000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.43 million USD Source
Exact value

6429000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Shares outstanding
3.53 million shares Source
Exact value

3526489 shares

Reported share-count change

1.22% · 42.5 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3484004 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 3526489 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.67 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 485000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 475000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1187000 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2673000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2147000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

8.87 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1414000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2200000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1414000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6917000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2200000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8872000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6917000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

12.1 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2132000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4096000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2132000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8816000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4096000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12088000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8816000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-3.22 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1414000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2200000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1414000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6917000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2200000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8872000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 6917000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2132000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4096000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2132000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8816000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4096000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12088000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8816000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-12-12.

Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -62.8%

    Prior period

    USD 7.19 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.67 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2673000 − 7190000 = -4517000 USD

    7190000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2673000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +109.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8872000 − 4235000 = 4637000 USD

    4235000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8872000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +130.3%

    Prior period

    USD 5.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12088000 − 5248000 = 6840000 USD

    5248000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12088000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

  • Revenue USD 81.27 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 80.39 million 99% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 880,000 1.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 255,000 0.3% of revenue
  • Net income USD 625,000 0.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.77 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 910,000 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 1.86 million 2.3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 96%
  • 2015 95%
  • 2016 94%
  • 2017 98%
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 98%
  • 2020 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2021 99%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30129162000 123819000 Derived 5343000 2146000 Derived 3197000 1189000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30122882000 117296000 Derived 5586000 2247000 Derived 3339000 5147000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30120172000 112382000 Derived 7790000 2085000 Derived 5705000 3452000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30112165000 109793000 Derived 2372000 543000 Derived 1829000 4328000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30114065000 112019000 Derived 2046000 -3073000 Derived 5119000 3179000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30108716000 106737000 Derived 1979000 216000 Derived 1763000 1228000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-3088713000 88470000 Derived 243000 -14000 Derived 257000 4337000 Derived
Source
2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-3081268000 80388000 Derived 880000 255000 Derived 625000 1862000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 81.3M 2021
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.139.5M104.6M69.7M34.9M0.0201320172021
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue112120000
2014Revenue129162000
2015Revenue122882000
2016Revenue120172000
2017Revenue112165000
2018Revenue114065000
2019Revenue108716000
2020Revenue88713000
2021Revenue81268000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-8.4% 2021
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.9%8.1%-1.6%-11.3%-21.1%201320172021
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year15.2%
2015Year over year-4.9%
2016Year over year-2.2%
2017Year over year-6.7%
2018Year over year1.7%
2019Year over year-4.7%
2020Year over year-18.4%
2021Year over year-8.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 1.1% 2021
Net margin 0.8% 2021
Free cash flow margin 2.3% 2021
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.3%6.2%4.1%2.1%0.0%201320172021
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin7.6%
2014Operating margin4.1%
2015Operating margin4.5%
2016Operating margin6.5%
2017Operating margin2.1%
2018Operating margin1.8%
2019Operating margin1.8%
2020Operating margin0.3%
2021Operating margin1.1%
2013Net margin4.7%
2014Net margin2.5%
2015Net margin2.7%
2016Net margin4.7%
2017Net margin1.6%
2018Net margin4.5%
2019Net margin1.6%
2020Net margin0.3%
2021Net margin0.8%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin0.9%
2015Free cash flow margin4.2%
2016Free cash flow margin2.9%
2017Free cash flow margin3.9%
2018Free cash flow margin2.8%
2019Free cash flow margin1.1%
2020Free cash flow margin4.9%
2021Free cash flow margin2.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.8M 2021
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.3M12.2M8.1M4.1M0.0201320172021
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow10820000
2015Operating cash flow15052000
2016Operating cash flow14955000
2017Operating cash flow10660000
2018Operating cash flow7835000
2019Operating cash flow10804000
2020Operating cash flow9382000
2021Operating cash flow2772000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1.9M 2021
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.6M4.2M2.8M1.4M0.0201320172021
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flow1189000
2015Free cash flow5147000
2016Free cash flow3452000
2017Free cash flow4328000
2018Free cash flow3179000
2019Free cash flow1228000
2020Free cash flow4337000
2021Free cash flow1862000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

31.3% 2021
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%38%25%13%0%2013-09-3020172021
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Liabilities / assets46.5%
2015Liabilities / assets37.5%
2016Liabilities / assets33.7%
2017Liabilities / assets31.4%
2018Liabilities / assets24.9%
2019Liabilities / assets24.2%
2020Liabilities / assets30.3%
2021Liabilities / assets31.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.65× 2021
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.21×3.16×2.11×1.05×0.00×2013-09-3020172021
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.17×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1×
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.37×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
2019Current assets / current liabilities3.9×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.74×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.65×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3197000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 3197000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10820000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 10820000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9631000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 9631000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 million
Calculation and evidence

10820000 − 9631000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1189000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3339000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 3339000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15052000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 15052000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9905000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 9905000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.15 million
Calculation and evidence

15052000 − 9905000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5147000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
USD 5.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5705000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 5705000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14955000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 14955000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11503000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 11503000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.45 million
Calculation and evidence

14955000 − 11503000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3452000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1829000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 1829000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10660000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 10660000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6332000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 6332000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.33 million
Calculation and evidence

10660000 − 6332000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4328000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
USD 5.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5119000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 5119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7835000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 7835000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4656000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 4656000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.18 million
Calculation and evidence

7835000 − 4656000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3179000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1763000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 1763000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10804000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 10804000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9576000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 9576000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.23 million
Calculation and evidence

10804000 − 9576000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1228000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
USD 257,000
Exact value

Exact value: 257000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 257000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9382000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 9382000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5045000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 5045000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.34 million
Calculation and evidence

9382000 − 5045000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4337000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
USD 625,000
Exact value

Exact value: 625000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 625000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2772000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 2772000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 910,000
Exact value

Exact value: 910000 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: 910000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.86 million
Calculation and evidence

2772000 − 910000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1862000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
USD 7.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7190000 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 7190000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4235000 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 4235000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5248000 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: 5248000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Calculation and evidence

4235000 − 5248000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1013000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
USD 2.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2673000 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 2673000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8872000 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 8872000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12088000 USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 12088000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.22 million
Calculation and evidence

8872000 − 12088000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3216000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

62 filings · 2,671 latest values · 2,671 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001616741, 1616741, PATI, edgar:1616741

Also known as NEW PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC., New Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc., PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC.