Revenue
20.5 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-05 to 2023-12-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
20.5 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
0.28%
2021 Q4 · %
-775 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-946 thousand USD
2021 Q4 · USD
6429000 USD
0 USD
3526489 shares
1.22% · 42.5 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.67 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
8.87 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
12.1 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-3.22 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-12-12.
Financial data available through: 2023-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.19 million
–
Current period
USD 2.67 million
–
2673000 − 7190000 = -4517000 USD
7190000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2673000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.24 million
–
Current period
USD 8.87 million
–
8872000 − 4235000 = 4637000 USD
4235000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8872000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.25 million
–
Current period
USD 12.09 million
–
12088000 − 5248000 = 6840000 USD
5248000 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12088000 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | 129162000 | 123819000 Derived | 5343000 | 2146000 Derived | 3197000 | 1189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 122882000 | 117296000 Derived | 5586000 | 2247000 Derived | 3339000 | 5147000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 120172000 | 112382000 Derived | 7790000 | 2085000 Derived | 5705000 | 3452000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 112165000 | 109793000 Derived | 2372000 | 543000 Derived | 1829000 | 4328000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 114065000 | 112019000 Derived | 2046000 | -3073000 Derived | 5119000 | 3179000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 108716000 | 106737000 Derived | 1979000 | 216000 Derived | 1763000 | 1228000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 88713000 | 88470000 Derived | 243000 | -14000 Derived | 257000 | 4337000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | 81268000 | 80388000 Derived | 880000 | 255000 Derived | 625000 | 1862000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 112120000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 129162000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 122882000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 120172000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 112165000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 114065000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 108716000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 88713000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 81268000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -6.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 10820000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 15052000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 14955000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 10660000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7835000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 10804000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 9382000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2772000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1189000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 5147000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 3452000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 4328000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3179000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1228000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 4337000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1862000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 37.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 31.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 24.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.74× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30 | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.82 million Exact valueExact value: 10820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence10820000 − 9631000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: 15052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.91 million Exact valueExact value: 9905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.15 million Calculation and evidence15052000 − 9905000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | USD 5.71 million Exact valueExact value: 5705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.96 million Exact valueExact value: 14955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Calculation and evidence14955000 − 11503000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3452000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: 10660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: 6332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.33 million Calculation and evidence10660000 − 6332000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4328000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Calculation and evidence7835000 − 4656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3179000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: 10804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence10804000 − 9576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1228000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | USD 257,000 Exact valueExact value: 257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Exact valueExact value: 9382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5045000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.34 million Calculation and evidence9382000 − 5045000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | USD 625,000 Exact valueExact value: 625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.77 million Exact valueExact value: 2772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 910,000 Exact valueExact value: 910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Calculation and evidence2772000 − 910000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1862000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.24 million Exact valueExact value: 4235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence4235000 − 5248000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence8872000 − 12088000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 2,671 latest values · 2,671 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001616741, 1616741, PATI, edgar:1616741
Also known as NEW PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC., New Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc., PATRIOT TRANSPORTATION HOLDING, INC.