Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-09-16 to 2024-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2505246 USD
11224401 shares
15.43% · 1.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-379 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-52.1 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 512,978
–
-512978 − -3099773 = 2586795 USD
-3099773 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-512978 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 109,238
–
Current period
−USD 32,526
–
-32526 − -109238 = 76712 USD
-109238 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-32526 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 17613 Derived | -17613 | 1696 Derived | -19309 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 48646 | 393151 Derived | -344505 | 240427 Derived | -584932 | -291558 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 46799 | 550223 Derived | -503424 | 1104724 Derived | -1608148 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 90115 | 1480921 Derived | -1390806 | 306439 Derived | -1697245 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 16688 | 1072921 Derived | -1056233 | 12983 Derived | -1069216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 33830 | 2092705 Derived | -2058875 | 5848 Derived | -2064723 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 48646 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 46799 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 90115 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 16688 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 33830 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 92.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -81.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 102.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -708.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,075.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,543.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6,329.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6,085.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,202.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3,436.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,883.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -6,407.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6,103.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -599.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -17534 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -289681 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -369008 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2041111 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -547182 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -399522 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -291558 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 15,275.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 127,900.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 49.19× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 35.42× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.94× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 14,671 Exact valueExact value: -14671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,820 Exact valueExact value: -13820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 23,159 Exact valueExact value: -23159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,929 Exact valueExact value: -16929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 19,309 Exact valueExact value: -19309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,534 Exact valueExact value: -17534 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 584,932 Exact valueExact value: -584932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 289,681 Exact valueExact value: -289681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,877 Exact valueExact value: 1877 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,558 Calculation and evidence-289681 − 1877 USD Exact free cash flow: -291558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1608148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,008 Exact valueExact value: -369008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1697245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2041111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1069216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 547,182 Exact valueExact value: -547182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: -2064723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 399,522 Exact valueExact value: -399522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 3.1 million Exact valueExact value: -3099773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,238 Exact valueExact value: -109238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 512,978 Exact valueExact value: -512978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32,526 Exact valueExact value: -32526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 1,662 latest values · 1,662 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001616736, 1616736, ALPC, GGBY, edgar:1616736, goba
Also known as Alpha Investment Inc., Gogo Baby, Inc.